The Oleoresin of Cardamom has the properties of non- sensitizing, non-toxic and non- irritant, and more. This purified oleoresin is obtained from the seed of Cardamom. Mainly this seed of cardamom is known as Cardomom. We AOS Products are a reputed name in the Industries of Natural Spice oils and Oleoresins. And we produce the highest quality Oleoresin in India. We are Trustworthy Cardamom Oleoresin Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India.
Cardamom Oleoresin (Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade):
The Oleoresin of Cardamom has the properties of non-sensitizing, non-toxic and non-irritant and more. This purified oleoresin is obtained from the seed of Cardamom. Mainly this seed of cardamom is known as Cardomom. We AOS Products are a reputed name in the Industries of Natural Spice oils and Oleoresins. And we produce only unique quality Cardamom Oleoresin. We are known as Indian Manufacturers and Exporter to the Middle East, Latin America, Africa, and many in For East countries.
Botanically, pure Cardamom is called Elettaria Cardamomum. A cardamom plant is a special kind of herb that grows almost 3 to 5 meters. The Oleoresin of Cardamom find-out from the seeds is a type of herbal product of Cardamom trees. Natural Cardamom oleoresin is soluble is widely used as flavors and fragrances. There are many known properties of pure Cardamom Oleoresin so it functions as anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, and more. Due to its odor quality, it is much useful in Scents Industries.
Cardamom oleoresin extraction method:
Cardamom Oleoresin is processed by Steam distillation method from the dried and ripped fruits of Cardamom tree.
Cardamom oleoresin specification:
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Odor and Color: Brown clear liquid
Characteristic of Cardamom Oleoresin: Odor and Herbal
10 POPULAR HEALTH BENEFITS AND USES:
- Mostly Cardamom Oleoresin is useful as the spice in domestic products.
- Cardamom Oleoresin contains lot of Vitamins so it optimized good health.
- Use cardamom oleoresin to secure your health from flatulence, dyspepsia, cramp, anorexia and colic etc.
- It has anti-oxidant properties so it may be useful for Pharma Industries.
- Due to aroma quality, it is useful as Waxes.
- Cardamom Oleoresins is useful in Scents and perfumery products.
- Cardamom oleoresin is also useful as fragrance in many sweeteners and dishes.
- It works as flavor and spice for many homemade products.
- Cardamom Oleoresin treats much health-related disease as heartburn, indigestion and vomiting.
- It is also helpful to treat fever and digestive problems.
Cardamom oleoresin where to buy?
Visit to find here India's largest Manufacturer, and Exporter of many spice oils and oleoresin. We are ISO, GMP, HACCP and HALAL certified Brand in India. We care first about customer satisfaction. We care about the quality of products during the manufacturing process. We are exporting almost 60+ countries including of Middle East, Far East, Africa and Europe. So you may shop here hassle-free.