Capsicum Oleoresin

Capsicum Oleoresin

AOS100
  • 5
  • 7Reviews

It is a natural resin that seems an organic oil derived from the plant's fruits of the Capsicum genus also known as such as chili peppers. When Capsicum plants are completely ground, Capsicum is formed as oleoresin after the process of solvent extraction. This oleoresin is mostly used as a culinary spice in food industries. We are the Most Reliable, Reputable, and Trusted Capsicum Oleoresin Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. One thing, We would like to share that is We Manufacture the highest quality Oleoresin as per Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade. So, visit our page learn specifications, and check our business Certificates & if you have Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Capsicum Oleoresin BP, USP Grade (British and United States Pharmacopeia):
Capsicum is a flowering plant belonging to the family Solanaceae. It is native to South India. The fruits are bright in color. The birds are attracted to fruits and disperse the seed. Capsicum fruits contain capsaicin. Capsaicin is a lipophilic chemical that produces a burning sensation in the mouth. Capsicum is commonly known as pepper. The fruit of the capsicum plant is used to make medicine. We manufacture this product in the range of 2.5% to 50% and most of the users want to buy this product range of 5%, 7%, and 10%.

Know Specification of the Oleoresin:

Botanical name :

Capsicum annum

Common name :

Red pepper, chili pepper

Parts used :

Fruits

Colour :

Red to brown color liquid

Perfumery note :

The Characteristic, powerful, and refreshing aroma of capsicum

Shelf life :

Two years

Solubility :

Soluble in alcohol

Storage :

In a well-fitted container in a cool and dry place.



Extraction Process (How to Make?):

Capsicum oleoresin is obtained by solvent extraction of dried fruits of Capsicum annum belonging to the family Solanaceae. It is a red to brown color liquid.

Chemical Composition:-
It contains capsaicin, dihydrocapsaicin, nordihydrocapsaicin, homocapsaicin, and homodihydrocapsaicin. It also contains calcium, iron, zinc, vitamin A, B complex, and vitamin C.

15 Excellent Health Benefits and Uses:-
  1. It is used as a blood purifier.
  2. It is used in various digestion problems.
  3. It removes the intestinal gas.
  4. Pure Capsicum oleoresin reduced stomach pain.
  5. It is used for the treatment of diarrhea.
  6. Natural quality Capsicum oleoresin reduces blood cholesterol levels.
  7. It is preventing heart disease.
  8. It has a beneficial effect on the heart and blood vessels.
  9. It inhibited excessive blood clotting.
  10. It gives relief to fever and toothache.
  11. It is used for the treatment of malaria.
  12. AOS Capsicum Oleoresin also gives relief in alcoholism and seasickness.
  13. It is used for the treatment of osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis.
  14. It is used for the treatment of hay fever, migraine, and headache.
  15. It is used in sinus infections.

Safety and Precautions:-
It causes intense eye pain and other unpleasant effects when it comes in contact with the face.

Capsicum Oleoresin Where to Buy?

Nowadays we have started to export Capsicum oleoresin directly to International markets including India and Vietnam, South Africa, the United States, the United Kingdom, Dubai, Singapore, Malaysia, Latin America, and more than 95 Countries. So, If you are looking for this oleoresin range from 5% to 10%, write us today. Buy the highest quality Capsicum oleoresins at a unique price. Our product is approved by ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, GMP, HALAL, and HACCP. Visit our Registered certificate page and one of our online websites where all the things like manufacturing process, Price, Shipping details, and so on. Our oleoresin products will be Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry