Kokum Butter Ultra RefinedAOS175
This amazing butter originated from kokum plants, scientifically known as Garcinia Indica. It is one of the hardest vegetable butter and is stable as well which is obtained from fruit kernel. It exhibits emollient properties and has high oxidative stability. AOS Products is the Most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Kokum Butter Ultra Refined Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. Visit our page, learn about numerous business Certificates and IF you have any Commercial Inquiries, let Write Us @ firstname.lastname@example.org
Kokum Butter Ultra Refined (Food, Pharma and Cosmetic Grade):
This amazing butter is originated from kokum plants, scientifically known as Garcinia Indica. It is one of the hardest vegetable butter and is stable as well which is obtained from fruit kernel. It exhibits emollient properties and has high oxidative stability.
Extraction Process (How to Make?):
Kokum butter ultra refined is extracted from the fruit kernel; butter is extracted by boiling or cold pressed and further proceeds butter and refined to obtain white or yellowish creamy butter.
It is white creamy in color and has a fairly mild odor which is suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. Kokum Butter Ultra Refined is solid at room temperature but immediately melts in contact with skin.
Learn Composition of this Amazing Butter:
It is composed of of triglycerides and consists up to 80% of Stearic Oleic Stearic (SOS) glycerides. Vitamin E, Citric Acid.
8 Health Benefits and Uses Kokum Butter Ultra Refined-
- It is used to softens or smoother damaged or dry skin.
- It is used as a confectionery butter.
- It is used for the regeneration of cells so halts wrinkles.
- It is also used for hair conditioning as it promotes root strength and nourishment of hair.
- It is used to heal cracks and wounds.
- Due to its emollient property, it is used in lip balm to prevent dry lips and chapped,
- It is used as lubricants, moisturizers and skin smoothening agents.
- It is used to pamper the skin so recommended for various cosmetic products such as body lotions, creams, lip balms, lipsticks, body butter, bar soaps, and hair conditioners.
AOS Products offer Ultra Refined Kokum Butter as following categories:
- Kokum butter ultra refined Manufacturer in India
- Kokum butter ultra refined uses and benefits
- Ultra refined Kokum butter Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade.
- Kokum butter Ultra refined Exporters India