Mentha Arvensis Oil

Mentha Arvensis Oil

AOS8
  • 5
  • 6Reviews

Mentha arvensis is an evergreen plant herb from the Mentha genus. This mint plant is found in various areas of European countries, Japan, and the Northern region of the United States. Its common names are Field Mint, Corn Mint, and Wild Mint; however, it is better known by its medical name Mentha arvensis. We are the Most Reliable and Reputed Mentha Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. Visit our page to Check the Specifications of the Oils and our Certification Details. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Mentha Arvensis Oil IP, BP, USP (Pharma, Food and Cosmetic Grade):
Mentha arvensis is an evergreen plant herb from the Mentha genus. This mint plant is found in various areas of European countries, Japan, and the Northern region of the United States. Its common names are Field Mint, Corn Mint, and Wild Mint; however, it is better known by its medical name Mentha Arvensis.

Know Specification of the Oil:

General Characteristics

 

Product

Mentha Oil

Botanic Name

Mentha Arvensis

Part of the plant used

Mainly Fresh leaves of the plant

CAS No.

8006-90-4

Color

A Colorless or Yellowish Clear Liquid

Odor

Minty Characteristic and Pleasant

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

 

Specific gravity

0.889 to 0.908

Refractive Index

1.4555 to 1.460

Optical Rotation

-21 Degree to -34 Degree

Storage

In a Well-Fitted Container in a Cool and Dark Place


MENTHA ARVENSIS OIL HISTORY:
Mentha is a genus of plants in the mint family ( Lamiaceae). Species of Genus Mentha are found in many environments and are widely distributed. Most of the species grow best in moist soils and wet environments. Mints can spread over an indeterminate area and grow 10-120 cm tall. Some species of mints are considered invasive, due to their tendency to spread unchecked.

Learn How Mentha Oil for the Cosmetic and Pharma Industries?
It is an essential oil extracted from the Herb Mentha Arvensis by steam distillation method. It is widely used for flavors and food. Natural menthol has a soothing and cooling effect on the mucous membrane and skin of the human body, which makes it useful for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries.

The leaves of this natural plant have a clean minty aroma and are used for cooking and therapeutic motives. The essential oil produced from the leaves also has many uses.

Mentha Arvensis Oil - Know Origin in India & Packaging:
We provide a large range of Mentha Arvensis oil, used for various purposes like treatments of various diseases, as well as in cosmetics. These are extracted from plants at the foothills of Punjab, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, and Uttar Pradesh.

These oils are obtained through steam distillation and filtration of the plant leaves. Dark yellow to pale yellow in color, these are volatile oils and have various applications. We provide AOS Mentha Arvensis Oil in various packaging like 25 kg, 100 kg, and 500 kg at affordable prices.

4 Surprising Benefits of Mentha Oil:
  1. This AOS Oil and its constituents and derivatives are used in the food, pharmaceutical perfumery, and flavoring industry.
  2. Menthol, the main constituent of this essential oil is obtained through slow cooling through refrigeration, crystallization, centrifugal, and drying of Mentha Oil.
  3. It is used in the manufacture of lozenges, toothpaste, pain balms, cold balms, etc
  4. In the scorching summer, the pure oil of Mentha Arvensis works as instant freshness.

Mentha Arvensis Oil Where to Buy?
We Manufacture only Pure and Natural Mentha Oil as per Food, Grade, Cosmetic Grade, and Pharma Grade. Our 100% Pure Oil is in most demand in the USA, Middle East, New Zealand, Australia, Africa, and other selected continent zones so you may visit our page Mentha Oil Market Report. So if in Indian Market you are looking Highest Quality Oil then Now you are at the right Place. We manufacture this Industrial Oil in bulk.

We have several certifications like ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, GMP, and HALAL certificates so now you may call us Mentha Arvensis Oil Exporter. There are numerous uses Of such the highest quality oil, visit our Blog and learn more about this incredible Oil. Thanks for your Time.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry