Oregano Oil

Oregano Oil

AOS94
  • 5
  • 2Reviews

Several verified universities either from India or worldwide studies have shown that this incredible oil is a highly potent purifier that offers many universal benefits for the human body and health. The natural contents of this oil are derived from the plant of wild oregano. In both forms, it is important to verify that the oil is derived from the proper potent oregano plant and that the carvacrol concentration of this aromatherapy oil is at least 70%. AOS Products is the Most Reliable, Reputed & Trusted Oregano Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. Visit our page to look for Specifications of the oils, and Check Numerous Registered Certifications & Membership. And If you have any Commercial  Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Oregano Oil (Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade):
Several verified universities either from India or worldwide studies have shown that it is a highly potent purifier that offers many universal benefits for the human body and health. The natural contents of Oregano oil are derived from the plant wild oregano. In both forms, it is important to verify that the oil is derived from the proper potent oregano plant and that the carvacrol concentration of this aromatherapy oil is at least 70%.

Learn Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

OREGANO OIL

Botanical Name

Origanum vulgare linne

Other name

Carvacrol

Family

Labiatae

Part of the plant used

Leaves

Molecular weight

150.217 g/mol

Molecular formula

C10H14O

CAS NO.

499-75-2

Fema number

2245

HSN CODE

33012990

EINECS Number

207-889-6

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Color

Yellowish Red to dark Brownish red

Odor

Pungent and spicy

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Refractive Index

Between 0.957 to 2.357

Specific gravity

0.865 - 1.247

Optical rotation

(-2˙) to (+14˙)

GC Component

70% to 80% Carvacrol content

Solubility

Soluble in 1:2 0f 70% alcohol complies

Storage

In a well-fitted container in a cool and dark place


Know the History of Oregano Oil:
It is native to Italy, the mountainsides of Greece, and other Mediterranean countries. Originally, oregano oil was used for headache cures, helps in respiratory conditions, acts as an antidote for poison helps to soothe insect and scorpion bites.

INDUSTRIAL BENEFITS- AND USES OF THE OIL:

Oregano oil has beneficial effects for skin conditions like acne, oily skin, dandruff, canker sores, athlete’s foot, ringworm, psoriasis, rosacea, ringworm, and warts. It is effective for insect and spider bites, toothaches, varicose veins, muscle pain, and gum disease. This incredible oil is also used as an insect repellent.

Studies of different universities also have shown that both of these two compounds Thymol and carvacrol have numerous significant effects on harmful micro-organisms that cause many illnesses in humans. It is important not to confuse pure oregano oil with common oregano which is useful as a perfect spice in domestic cooking. Common oregano is typically accepted from the Origanum Marjoram while its natural Oil is derived from Origanum seed from the origin of Bulgaria. This Pure Oregano Oil is also offered in Indian or worldwide markets in either a liquid or capsule form so you may easily check it.

MODE OF EXTRACTION (How to Make?):
Oregano Oil is extracted from the dried, flowering herb by steam distillation of the Oregano plant.

10 SURPRISING HEALTH BENEFITS AND USES OF THE OIL:
  1. The diluted oil (usually 5 drops of essential oil to 25 drops of carrier oil, like jojoba Oil) can even be rubbed on a toothache to relieve pain.
  2. AOS Oregano Oil is considered to be "nature's cure-all" due to its high carvacrol and thymol content.
  3. This surprising oil can be used to treat cuts, wounds, itches, and skin infections in topical applications and because of its superb quality as an anti-inflammatory.
  4. It is effective against swelling and pain caused by rheumatism.
  5. For aromatherapy matters, if you are looking for this Oregano Oil that is really very useful, you may blend it to treat symptoms that are associated with bronchitis, flu, cold, and other respiratory ailments.
  6. The oil is also believed to reduce the discomfort associated with insect bites.
  7. Its powerful anti-microbial properties are said to assist in the prevention of infections and to treat skin fungi such as athlete's foot.
  8. It has also been used to eliminate lice infestations and intestinal worms.
  9. It is awesome and helpful as a fragrance component in domestic products and International markets products like soaps, colognes, and perfumes, especially men's fragrances.
  10. The therapeutic properties are antiviral, anti-fungal, antibacterial, and anti-parasitic properties.

KNOW THE PROPERTIES OF THIS AOS OIL:
  • AOS Oregano oil has a powerful, spicy, camphor-like aroma, is pale yellow in color, and is medium to watery in viscosity.
  • It is a common garden plant, favored by bees, with a strong aroma when the leaves are bruised.
  • The main chemical components are carvacrol, thymol, p-cymene, cis-ocimene, caryophyllene, and linalool.
  • Its country of origin is Turkey.

Industrial Benefits of Oregano Oil:
The ancient Greeks were one of the first people to recognize this oil for its health benefits and medicinal qualities. It is known to be a potent antiviral, antibacterial, anti-fungal, and antiparasitic oil that can reduce pain and inflammation and effectively fight off infections.

Special benefits of Oil of Oregano are:
  • Destroying organisms that contribute to skin infections and digestive problems.
  • Strengthening the immune system.
  • Increasing joint and muscle flexibility.
  • Improving respiratory health.

Where to Buy Oregano Oil?
We are the largest manufacturer of Pure and Natural Oregano Oil, we offer only the highest quality Oil in Indian markets as per Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade. If you are looking for High-Quality Oregano Oil at an affordable price then you have only one option, visit our factory or write us. We deal as an International brand in the USA, Middle East, Far East, Africa, and other several countries that are looking most for it.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry