It is the pure oil extracted from the flowers of the Mimosa plant Acacia Decurrens as well as twig ends through the solvent extraction process. It is a yellow solid with green reflections and a rich, floral odor. The absolute derived is a syrupy, viscous, amber-colored, or yellowish liquid with a scent similar to that of the flower. We are the Most Reliable, Reputed and Trusted Mimosa Absolute Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. Visit our page, write us for its specification and check its business Certificates if you have any queries, You can Quote Us.
MIMOSA ABSOLUTE FOOD, COSMETIC AND PHARMACEUTICAL GRADE:
We are offering the highest quality of this oil at the most competitive prices. This incredible oil is extracted from the flowers of the Mimosa plant Acacia Decurrens as well as twig ends through the solvent extraction process. Mimosa Absolute is a yellow solid with green reflections and a rich, floral odor. The absolute derived is a syrupy, viscous, amber-colored, or yellowish liquid with a scent similar to that of the flower.
Mimosa Oil History:
Mimosa is native to Australia and is extracted from yellow blossoms of ACACIA DEALBATA. It has a floral, sweet, and slightly woody aroma and is a must-have favorite of perfumers and aroma therapists.
Industrial Uses and Benefits:
Mimosa absolute oil is widely used in cosmetics, Aromatherapy and soap manufacturing. This oil helps to overcome sensitivity and anxiety, providing relaxing and warming effects. it is very beneficial for oil and sensitive skin. It is good for perfumery and skincare.
Mimosa Absolute Essential Benefits:
It is widely used in perfumes, cosmetics, and perfumery products (Essential Oil for perfume). It has a floral, woody, and sweet aroma due to which it is widely used in aromatherapy applications especially to relieve anxiety. Due to its antiseptic and astringent properties, it is widely used on wounds and infections. It has huge demand in the cosmetic industry as well because it is effective skin nourishment and moisturizer.
Great health benefits
If you are 100% sure to buy mimosa absolute oil from AOS Products, than its our promises, provide a high quality of mimosa natural oil.
Range: premium manufacturer & exporter
Quality: Complete energetic value
Purity: source called direct from flowers of mimosa.
4 Excellent Benefits and Uses of Mimosa Absolute:
- Our finest quality oil is widely used in aromatherapy, cosmetics, and soap industries most. It is relaxing and warming, and helps to overcome anxiety and sensitivity.
- It is also used as a fixative in the perfumery industry. Mimosa has a sweet, delicate, floral odor.
- The absolute derived is syrupy, viscous, amber-colored are yellowish liquid with a scent similar to that of flower available at the most reasonable prices used in cosmetics and perfumery products.
- Moreover, we provide assurance to deliver these products in the stipulated time frame.
Where to Buy Mimosa Absolute Oil in India?
We offer this highest quality oil as per Food, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade in India. We also work as Mimosa Absolute Suppliers. If you are looking Pure and Natural Mimosa Absolute in Indian markets, then you have only one option AOS. Our worldwide Natural Mimosa is exported to national and international markets. Our factory Rectified mimosa absolute oil as per best requirements. There are many numbers of benefits of Mimosa Absolute for more visits our best uses. Thanks to Shop Mimosa absolute with us.
I am from Pennsylvania. We are looking to buy it almost 100 kgs. Kindly write us.