Juniper Berry Oil

Juniper Berry Oil

AOS41
  • 4
  • 7Reviews

Juniper is a shrub coniferous evergreen tree belonging to the family Cupressaceae. The leaves are needle-shaped. The leaves are used for the extraction of oils. This Impressive oil has a wide range of activities listed as stimulating, antiseptic, anti-rheumatic, astringent, antispasmodic, and depurative. We are Reliable, Reputed & Trusted Juniper Berry Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. We offer the highest quality oil as per Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade. Know our business Certificates and check our Oil's Specifications. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Juniper Berry Oil BP, USP Grade (British and United States Pharmacopeia):
It is extracted from Juniperus communis through the steam distillation method. Its main constituents are pinene, eucalyptol, and Juniperus camphor. It is a colorless to light yellow transparent liquid with and nice fruity smelling and calming aroma. This essential oil is used for detoxifying and clearing the skin (know more oil uses to clean skin) and helps in treating cellulite and returning the skin to normal functioning. It is used for treating rheumatism, arthritis, and gout, as well as cellulite, acne, dermatitis, blocked pores, psoriasis, and weeping eczema.

Know Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

JUNIPER BERRY OIL

Botanical Name

Juniperus Communis

Family

Cupressaceae

Part of the plant used

Berries

Fema number

2604

CAS NO.

84603-69-0

HSN CODE

33012990

EINECS Number

283-268-3

Appearance

Mobile Colorless or yellowish liquid

Odor

Characteristic

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

weight per ml

0.845- 0.985

Refractive index

1.345 - 1.530

Optical rotation

(-0.5˙)-(-15˙)

Limit of phenol

Complies

Organic volatile impurities

Complies

Storage

In a well-fitted container in a cool and dark place

Solubility

Soluble in 90% Ethanol


LEARN JUNIPER BERRY OIL HISTORY:
Ancient Greeks used to burn Juniper IN Spiritual ceremonies to combat epidemics. Traditionally, this oil has been used by various cultures in ancient medicines. This oil was used by Indians, to assist in childbirth.

ALSO READ - COMMON HEALTH USES OF THE OIL:
Inhaling of these oils to treat bronchitis ( Know more oil useful to treat Bronchitis ), numbness, and pain.
Juniper berry is often used in bitter and gin, as a condiment and a flavoring ingredient. Extract and the oil of juniper is used in foods and beverages as a flavoring agent.

Extraction Method (How to Make?):
Natural Juniper Berry oil is obtained by steam distillation of needles-shaped leaves of the Communis of Junipers that belong to the family Cupressaceae. It is a pale yellow color liquid. It has a fresh, rich-balsamic, woody-sweet, and pine needle-like odor.

Chemical Composition:-
It contains; myrcene, alpha terpinene, alpha phellandrene, Alpha pinene, para cymene, terpineol, cineole, beta phellandrene, camphor, pure linalool, bornyl acetate, caryophyllene, limonene, linalyl acetate, nerol camphene and natural borneol, beta-pinene, sabinene, and gamma-terpinene.

10 Excellent Health and Pharma Uses & Benefits:-
  1. It is used for the removal of gases from the intestine.
  2. It is used as a blood purifier. It removes toxic materials like uric acid, heavy metals, and pollutants.
  3. It cures peptic ulcers and other stomach disorders.
  4. It has antiseptic properties.
  5. Always use AOS Brand oil for acne improvement and weight loss.
  6. It gives relief to gout, arthritis, rheumatism, and renal because this essential oil removes the acid of the uric.
  7. It is used in muscular spasms. It relaxes muscle cramps.
  8. It is used in toothaches, hair fall, and the grip of gums and reduces the chances of hemorrhaging.
  9. Juniper berry oil uses in wound healing.
  10. One of the practical uses, you must that take 1 to 2 drops of AOS Juniper Berry Oil, and put it on the bottom of your feet for a restful night's sleep.

Know Precaution about this AOS Oil:
It is contraindicated for pregnancy and kidney problems persons.

Blend Well With-
This incredible oil blends properly with cedarwood oil, cypress, bergamot essential oil, natural grapefruit, geranium, Lavender Oil, pure Lime, Vetiver, Lemon and Lemongrass Oil, and so on.

Where to Buy Juniper Berry Oil?
AOS Products offers the highest quality of oil by following certified terms as ISO 9001:2015, GMP, HACCP, HALAL, Kosher, ISO 22000:2018, etc. We are a known manufacturer of Juniper Berry Oil in Delhi Ghaziabad based Factory from India. Our Company functions as a Certified Manufacturer of this essential oil. We offer this incredible oil at a Wholesale rate in Delhi, Mumbai, Pune, Kolkata, Chennai, Bangalore, etc.

Nowadays we have started to export again our Juniper Berry Oil as per BP Grade in the Middle East, Far East, South Africa, Kazakhstan, Singapore, Malaysia, United Kingdom, United States, UAE, and more than 95+ countries. So if are looking only for a genuine manufacturer for this oil, write us today. You can also start a small business online about this oil, click here and Shop Juniper Berry oil online.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry