Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute

AOS42
  • 4
  • 14Reviews

Jasmine Grandiflorum starts its journey as concrete, which is made by solvent extraction, after which an absolute is obtained from the concrete, by separation with alcohol. The essential oil is then produced off the absolute by steam distillation. AOS Products is the Most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporter in India. Know the Specifications of this evergreen oil and check our business Certificates. And If you have any Commerical Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute (Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Grade):
The journey of this product starts as concrete, which is made by solvent extraction, after which an absolute is obtained from the concrete, by separation with alcohol. The essential oil is then produced off the absolute by steam distillation. You Should Know About Jasmine Absolute

Know Specification of the This Absolute:

Density

>100 g/cm3

Refractive density:

1.472-1.512

Optical rotation:

-3.50 to -6.50

Flash point:

56 °C

Assay:

99%

Solubility:

Insoluble in water

Common Name

Royal jasmine, French Jasmine, Spanish Jasmine etc

Botanical Name

Jasminum grandiflorum L.

Origin

India, South Asia, Northeast Africa

Manufacturing Process:

Solvent Extracted Absolute

Plant Part:

Flowers (harvested before dawn)



8 SURPRISING USES AND BENEFITS OF THIS INCREDIBLE ABSOLUTE:
  1. It is a valuable remedy in cases of severe depression and soothes the nerves, producing a feeling of confidence, and optimism, while revitalizing and restoring energy.
  2. This incredible absolute is also used for deeply soothing and calming nature.
  3. It has a beneficial effect on the respiratory system.
  4. The therapeutic properties of AOS Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute anti-depressant, antiseptic (More Essential oil for Antiseptic), anti-spasmodic, expectorant, parturient, sedative and uterine.
  5. Pure Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute facilitates delivery in childbirth: it hastens the birth by strengthening the contractions and at the same time relieves pain.
  6. It is effective in post-natal depression and promotes the flow of breast milk. In vapor therapy, jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute can be useful for treating addiction, easing nervousness, soothing coughs, promoting relaxation, and easing tension.
  7. It is used as a blended massage oil (Golden Jojoba Oil) or in the bath.
  8. Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute can be used in a cream or lotion for dry, greasy, or sensitive skin, as well as to help reduce stretch marks and other scars.

KNOW THE PROPERTIES OF THIS AOS OIL:
Jasmine essential oil has a sweet, exotic, and richly floral smell.

Learn Chemical compositions:
There are well over 100 constituents found in jasmine oil, but the main chemical components are benzyl acetate, linalool, methyl anthranilate, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, geraniol and trace amounts of p. cresol, farnesol, cis-3-hexenyl benzoate, eugenol, nerol, ceosol, benzoic acid, benzaldehyde, y-terpineol, nerolidol, isohytol, phytol, etc.

Storage Process (How to Properly Store?):
To be stored in a cool and dry place, below a temperature of 25 °C.

Where to Buy This Incredible Oil in India?:
Visit this page to learn know India's largest Manufacturer and Exporter of Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute. Nowadays we have started to export this unique oil to South Africa, Malaysia, Dubai, Singapore, Latin America, the United Kingdom, Argentina, Uzbekistan, and more than 95 Countries. For more details, visit our About Us page. You can see our all approved certifications as ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, HALAL certified, GMP, and HACCP so if you are coming to this page to buy this absolute, you don't need to care about the quality of Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry