Fenugreek Seed Oil

Fenugreek Seed Oil

AOS177
  • 5
  • 4Reviews

Fenugreek is an annual herb scientifically known as Trigonella foenum belongs to the Fabaceae family, native to the Mediterranean regions, Southern Europe and Western Asia. Fenugreek seeds are rhomboid-shaped. The seed of Fenugreek has dried and small round leaves. We are Top-notch Fenugreek Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. Know its specification and Check our business Certificates if you are interested to share your query with us, you can Quote Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Fenugreek Oil (Pharma, Food and Cosmetic Grade):
It is an annual herb scientifically known as Trigonella foenum belongs to Fabaceae family, native to the Mediterranean regions, Southern Europe and Western Asia. Fenugreek seeds are rhomboid-shaped. The seed of Fenugreek has dried and small round leaves. Fenugreek leaves consisting of small, obviate to oblong leaflets, widely produced in Afghanistan, Pakistan, India, Iran, Nepal, Bangladesh, Argentina, Egypt, France, Turkey, Morocco, and Spain.

Fenugreek Oil Uses as Per Public Need – Must Read:
This surprising oil is a natural oil obtained from the seeds of the fenugreek plant. Would you like to know some common but amazing uses and benefits, including:
1. Hair care: This oil is known to nourish and strengthen hair, promoting hair growth and preventing hair loss. It makes shining hair and helps with dandruff and dryness.
2. Skincare: This oil is high in antioxidants and fatty acids, making it beneficial for moisturizing and nourishing the skin.
3. Cooking: This oil has a unique and strong aroma and is used in traditional Indian and Mediterranean cuisine, it is not commonly used as a cooking oil but it can be used as a flavor enhancer.
4. Digestion: This oil is believed to help with digestion and reduce gas and bloating.
5. Inflammation: This oil has anti-inflammatory properties and can be used to soothe sore muscles and joints.

Check Facts Before Using It:
It is important to note that while some of the above-mentioned uses and benefits have been traditionally used or have some evidence in traditional medicine. This oil may be affected by allergic reactions, digestion problems, and so on. First take advice before using it, if you have the above-mentioned Issues and Symptoms.

Fenugreek Seed Oil History:
Fenugreek plant name is derived from its Latin name Trigonella foenum graecum, which means Greek hay. Its history dates back at least around 4000 B.C. Fenugreek was used by ancient Egyptians to embalm dead people.

Fenugreek Oil Industrial Benefits:
Fenugreek is considered to be the oldest medicines plant in human history. It has been utilized as a galactagogue. Fenugreek seed is a rich source of essential amino acids, especially lysine, leucine, and total aromatic amino acids

Extraction Process (How to Make):
Fenugreek oil is derived from seeds of fenugreek herb through steam distillation.

Properties:
It is yellowish with a hint of brown color. Its aroma is fragrant with tonnes of bitterness. Fenugreek seed essential oil contains volatile compounds.

Chemical Composition:
Fenugreek oil contains various nutrients: omega cardinene, alpha- cadinol, gamma-eudesmol, and alpha-bisabolol.

13 Amazing Health Benefits and Uses:

  1. It is used in aromatherapy as it contains volatile compounds which for ushering in several healing actions.
  2. It is rich in soluble Fiber that really awesome for reducing weight Loss.
  3. It cures acne; it reduces inflammation, swelling (More essential oil for Swelling) pain and redness around pimples.
  4. As Fenugreek oil has anti-oxidant qualities, prevents pimples from oxidizing and also blackheads formation by preventing cells from free radical damage.
  5. It is used for the treatment of boils, carbuncles, cysts, furuncles, ingrown hair and folliculitis.
  6. It prevents cancer as it has anti-carcinogenic property.
  7. It promotes blood circulation.
  8. It provides relief from swelling, caused by hives and itching.
  9. It is used in a massage oil (Jojoba Oil) as it soothes the skin so provides relieving from inflammation.
  10. It is used to remove phlegm from the throat, provide relief from coughs and bronchitis.
  11. It has hypoglycemic activity, used in the treatment of Diabetes as it lowers down the blood sugar and cholesterol levels.
  12. Fenugreek seed Oil is work as Natural Ingredient for weight loss.
  13. It mimics estrogen hormone in females as it contains diosgenin which is used to make synthetic estrogen.

Safety and Precaution:
Use carefully, this essential oil can affect blood sugar levels in people with diabetes as it is hypoglycemic.
Avoid using it that cause early contraction and also may cause unusual body odor.

Where to buy Fenugreek Oil from India?
AOS Products offer the highest quality Oil as per Food and Pharma Grade from India. We are ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, HACCP, GMP, and HALAL certified manufacturer of Fenugreek Oil from India. We work as Fenugreek Oil Manufacturer also in New Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, Kolkata, etc. We also work as a wide range of oil Exporters from India. There are many Uses and benefits of Fenugreek Oil e.g. hair and Skin. So we are the quality during the manufacturing process.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry