Davana Oil

Davana Oil

AOS34
  • 5
  • 3Reviews

It is obtained through the steam distillation method from the leaves and stems of a Davana plant. The flower and stem of the Davana plant should be fresh during the extraction process. It is also known as Indian Artemisia Pallens. That has excellent properties of Anti-viral. It boosts your body's immune system and protects your body from infected viruses. We are one of the Top-notch Davana Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters from India. Visit our page, know specifications & our business Certificates and if you have any query, you can Quote Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Davana Oil Food, Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Grade:
It is obtained through the steam distillation method from the leaves and stem of a Davana plant. The flower and stem of the Davana plant should be fresh during the extraction process. Davana Oil is a genuine essential oil of AOS Products Private Limited. That has excellent properties of Anti-viral (Know About Eucalyptus Oil for Antiviral). It boosts your body's immune system and protects your body from infected viruses.

Now Check Specification:

CAS Number

8016-03-3.

Botanical source

 Artemisia pallens

Synonym

Davana oil, Artemisia pallens herb oil

Empirical Formula

C10H18O;

Molecular Weight

154.249 g/mol


Davana oil History:
In the first half of the 20th century, the first distillation process of the Davana oil were reportedly conducted in INDIA. In Japan and United States particularly, Davana essential oil earned a special place in perfumers and flavorist palettes. Here, it was used as a flavor ingredient for bakery, tobacco, and beverage applications.

Industrial Benefits and Uses:
Davana oil has a sweet and fruity odor, therefore used in making perfumes of fruity fragrances.
Leaves and stalks of the Davana plant are used in making garlands, fresh or fresh flower arrangements and bouquets.

8 Amazing Health Benefits and Uses:
  1. Davana oil is well-known in various industries such as perfumery.
  2. The oil is used to prepare a fragrance or scent exclusive to the person.
  3. It also has some record in the aromatherapy industry as being an amazing aphrodisiac and as a factor to fight stress.
  4. It is also considered as being anti-infectious, balancing the endocrine system, and relaxing dry skin.
  5. It has several uses in stress, injure treatment, germ killing, coughs, antiseptic, and much more.
  6. Davana Essential Oil is believed to smell differently when applied on the skin of different persons.
  7. This weird attribute is highly significant in high-class perfume products to create an aroma with individual notes.
  8. Davana leaves and stalks are used in making bouquets, fresh or dry flower arrangement, garlands, etc.

PROPERTIES:

1- Davana oil is brownish, viscous, liquid of peculiar very aromatic, somewhat balsamic in appearance, aroma in scent, sweet, fruit moss smell.
2- Pure Davana oil consist of davanone, linalool, sesquiterpene ketone, dehydro-a, terpinen-4-oil, linalool, nordavanone and Davana fyrans
3- India is the very first country of its origin.

Davana Oil Where to Buy?

We AOS Products are not only Indian brand Manufacturers and Exporter of this essential oil at wholesale price in India. Nowadays we have again started to export Food Grade, Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade Davana oil to the USA, Middle East, Far East, Africa, South Korea, Argentina, Malaysia, Dubai, Uzbekistan, and more than 95 Countries. We always use high-tech production technology for Davana oil. Visits here and check all global and valuable information like that Davana oil extraction and Davana oil cultivation in India. Thanks.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry