Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil

AOS191
  • 5
  • 2Reviews

This Unique Oil is obtained from Amyris Balsamifera, which belongs to the Rutaceae family, a small bushy tropical evergreen tree that grows in Haiti as well as Central America. We are a Trustworthy Amyris Essential Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters in India. So, visit our page to know verified specifications, Check the business certificates, and if you have any inquiries, you can directly Quote Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Amyris Oil (Food Grade, Pharma Grade and Cosmetic Grade):
It is obtained from Amyris balsamifera, belongs to Rutaceae family, small bushy tropical evergreen tree that grows in Haiti as well as Central America.

Learn Specification of the Oil:

CAS Number

8015-65-4

Botanical source

Amyris balsamifera

Synonym

Amyris Essential Oil, West Indian Sandalwood

Empirical Formula(β-caryophyllene)

C15H24

Molecular Weight(β-caryophyllene)

 204.35 g/mol


Amyris Essential Oil History:
Traditionally, Indigenous people called Amyris wood as perfect Cedarwood, due to its high inflammable property. Fishermen of Haitian used them as torches at the night to go sea crabs hunting. It was used as a source of light to help find ways by country dwellers.

Amyris Oil Industrial Uses:
It has been used for influenza, wound washes, diarrhea (Know about Peppermint oil also Uses in Diarrhea) and childbirth recovery etc. Amyris has balsamic and sweet woody odors with a fixative system. It unwinds and quits the brain. It helps in reducing nervousness and pressure.

Extraction Process (How to Make):
It is extracted from trunks and branches from the Amyris plant through steam distillation method.

Chemical Composition:
Its main constituents are valerianol, ñ-eudesmol, Ã-eudesmol, Ã-eudesmol and Elemol.

Properties:
Amyris oil is pale yellow or yellowish brown color, transparent and slightly viscous liquid. It has a soft woody, sweet balsamic odor with a slight ginger-like high note.

Blending Well with:
It well mixes with other essential oil like cedarwood, citronella oil, geranium, ginger, lavender oil, Nagarmotha, oakmoss, patchouli, sandalwood, vetiver, orange, bergamot, pine and ylang ylang.

9 Powerful Health Benefits and Uses:
  1. Amyris oil has antiseptic, sedative, decongestant and emollient properties.
  2. It provides calmness to mind and relaxation to muscles.
  3. It helps in depression by improving mental clarity which uplifts spirit and mind.
  4. It is used in meditation and therapeutic massage.
  5. It is used as a base fixative in making perfumes and soaps.
  6. It has application in cosmetics as it works great in skin regeneration and helps slow down aging.
  7. It is also added in incense and perfumes for additional fragrance.
  8. It is suitable for use in baths, inhalers, mist sprays, steam inhalation, steam room, and sauna.
  9. This essential oil really helps in gases from the intestine and stomach.

Safety and Precaution:
  • Never try to use it in loose motion or when you feel vomiting, for more take advice from experts before uses it.
  • It s considered to be non toxic, none sensitizing and non irritating. It may cause irritation for that individuals who have sensitive skin.

Amyris Oil Where to Buy?
Welcome to worldwide famous and brand manufacturers as well as exporters for several natural essential oils. In this sense in this product we share with you our one of the newest essential oil by name it called as Amyris essential oil, we deals from Delhi NCR based factory situated in India. Here you may think to buy Amyris wood essential by verified brand name as AOS. Most of its uses in Amyris oil are good for scents. Shop it at an excellent price at wholesale rate, if you are working regularly as a buyer in India's states like that Mumbai, Bangalore, Pune, Indore, Rajasthan, Kolkata, etc then we offer the highest quality. Our brand name is going famous in several worldwide countries like the Middle East, the Far East, Russia, the UK, the USA, Latin America, Africa, etc. We serve with a better ad only natural essential Oil, thanks to Shop with us.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry