Rose Hip Seed Oil

Rose Hip Seed Oil

AOS207
  • 5
  • 1Reviews

Industrial Uses: This incredible oil is widely utilized for the production of juices, jams, Marmalades, teas, etc due to its various nutritional and sensory properties. Rosehip seeds are waste material obtained from the food industry, which is a rich source of fatty acids. AOS Products is one of the Trustworthy Rosehip Seed Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters at Wholesale Prices in India. Visit our product page, know specifications and check our approved certificates through business certificate tab and if you have any inquiry, you may directly quote us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Rosehip Seed Oil (Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade):
It is obtained from the rose hip seed which is full of vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids that supposedly do wonderful things for your face. It is a rich source of vitamin A and Vitamin C. It helps to fight against acne, gives you even skin tone, and skin discoloration, lightens dark spots, helps to diminish scars, and smooths out wrinkles (More essential oil for Wrinkles), under eye and stretch marks.

Learn About Specifications of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

ROSEHIP SEED OIL

Botanical source

Rosa canina

Part of the plant used

Fruit and seeds

CAS NO.

84603-93-0

Appearance

Mobile liquid

Color

clear dark or very dark reddish brown

Odor

Characteristic

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

weight/ml

0.786 - 1.236

Refractive Index

between 1.362 to 1.570

Storage

In well fitted  container in cool and dark place

Optical rotation

(+0)

E.coli & Salmonella

Absent


Rosehip oil history:
Rosehip oil was used for its healing properties by Mayans, Ancient Egyptians, and Native Americans. It has a high content of essential fatty acids, and antioxidants and is rich in vitamins. It contains a rich amount of vitamin E that is known to calm and hydrate sensitive and dry skin.

Pure Rosehip seed oil is rich in omega 3 & 6 and vitamin (A, E, and C). It is used in the treatment of eczema, dermatitis, acne, sunburned skin, brittle nails, and wrinkles. It will improve the elasticity level of the skin and will delay the effects of aging.

Extraction Process (How to Make):

It is extracted from rose hip seeds by using cold pressing.

Properties:
Color: Reddish hue.
Botanical name: Rosa Alba & Rosa Damascena.

8 Excellent Benefits and Uses:
  1. It helps to fight against acne, discoloration of the skin.
  2. It helps to lighten the dark sports, diminish scars marks.
  3. It helps to reduce wrinkles and stretch marks.
  4. It helps to condition skin as well as hair.
  5. It lightens weight oil which is non-greasy and absorbs in skin quickly.
  6. Rosehip seed oil maintains hydration to the skin.
  7. Whether you feel minor burns, it's really helpful, try today.
  8. Pure Rosehip Seed Oil able to fight from free radicals.

Where to Buy Rosehip Seed Oil from India?
100% natural cold pressed oil of Rosehip seed is produced in bulk quantity by AOS Brand in India. We are ISO, GMP, HACCP, and HALAL certified as Manufacturers and Exporters from India. So whether you have a plan to buy pure Rosehip seed oil then you may select us.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry