Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

AOS145
  • 5
  • 4Reviews

There are several people who want to mix this Incredible oil with a healthier body that focuses on the urinary tract and productivity areas. Whether you really want to set your life-long disease-free and healthier then you must know about its best uses of it. It has high contents of Vitamins and carotenoids. We are Top-notch Pumpkin Seed Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. Visit our page info know Its Specifications and check our business Certificates if you have any queries, you can directly Quote Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Pumpkin Seed Oil (Food, Pharma and Cosmetic Grade):
It is a perfect carrier oil, We AOS Products manufacture 100% Pure and Natural Quality of the Oil. These seeds become special types of culinary, that originated in Eastern Slovenia and Austria. There are several people who want to mix Pumpkin Seed Oil with a healthier body that focuses on the urinary tract and productivity area. Whether you really want to set your life-long disease free and healthier then you must know about its best uses of it. This finest oil has high contents of Vitamins and carotenoids.

Know Specification of The Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

PUMPKIN SEED OIL

Botanical Name

Cucurbita pepo L

Other name

Kaddu beej

Family

Cucurbitaceae

Part of the plant used

Seed

Cosing ref.number

75438

CAS NO.

8016-49-7

HSN CODE

15159099

EINECS Number

289-741-0

Appearance

Clear liquid

Color

Dark green color clear liquid

Odor

Slight typical odor

Taste

Nutty taste

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Refractive Index

Between 0.957 to 1.357

Moisture

Max 0.1%

Density

0.865 - 1.256

Iodine value

125 - 198

Saponification value

155 - 250

Unsaponificable matter

Max 3.0%

Peroxide value

Max 6.0

Acid value

Max 4.0

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place


Pumpkin seed oil uses as Per Public Need- Must Read:
This amazing oil is a natural oil obtained from the seeds of the pumpkin plant. It has some magical uses for direct health, including:
1. Skincare: This oil is rich in antioxidants, fatty acids, and vitamin E, making it beneficial for moisturizing and nourishing the skin. It can help to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, improve skin elasticity, and treat acne.
2. Hair care: Pumpkin seed oil is known to nourish and strengthen hair, promoting hair growth and preventing hair loss. If you want to see strong as well as shiny hair, you can also use this oil.
3. Cooking: This oil has a nutty and slightly sweet flavor, and it is often used as a finishing oil for salads, pasta, and bread. It is also used as a cooking oil with a high smoke point, which means that it can be used for high-heat cooking without breaking down and producing harmful smoke.
4. Supplement: This oil is a good source of essential fatty acids and antioxidants, it can be consumed as a dietary supplement to support heart and prostate health.
5. Prostate health: The high levels of zinc and phytosterols in pumpkin seed oil make it beneficial for supporting prostate health.
6. Menopause: Some women use pumpkin seed oil as a natural remedy for symptoms of menopause such as hot flashes and night sweats.
7. Parasitic infections: This oil has been traditionally used to treat parasitic infections such as tapeworms.
8. Kidney stones: This oil is sometimes used to prevent the formation of kidney stones, due to its high content of magnesium and other minerals.


Pumpkin Oil History:
It is also known as ‘The green gold’. It originated in Mexico, where it is a culture plant, and from Middle America.

Miscellaneous Benefits:
This amazing oil helps in lowering cholesterol levels, treating hyperlipidemia, easing symptoms of benign prostatic hyperplasia in men, treating hormonal related issues in women like hair loss, migraine, and menstrual irregularities.

Pure Pumpkin seed oil helps to promote urinary tract system and heart health. It contains a high amount of oleic acid and linoleic acid. These fatty acids have anti-inflammatory properties.

Chemical Composition:
Pumpkin seeds oil contains the physicochemical and chemical composition initial from 10.9 to 30.9 percent. Also available are fatty acid, stearic, palmitic, and linoleic combinations.

Toxicological Properties:
This natural seed oil of pumpkin is fully embedded with anti-oxidants and pure acid of fatty. Basically, a good form of Vitamins-E taken from Gamma Tocopherol is the primary element of this carrier oil that time to time increases the effectiveness of Anti-oxidants of pumpkin seeds.

9 Amazing Benefits and Uses:
  1. There are several health benefits of Pumpkin seeds oil in which AOS Products share with you some most important selected points, following:
  2. Take two teaspoon of this incredible oil and light worm it and apply onto the scalp and hair that means it is the complete massage oil for hair cares more relaxing your head and maintain the nutrient penetration.
  3. It is also known as Anti-DHT oil for hair loss treatment.
  4. It is the richest source of Zinc and is filled with several important minerals so use it and promote your healthier sleep.
  5. If you are suffering from a stone in the Kidney then use Pumpkin Seed Oil and prevent stone formation.
  6. Helpful for inflammation of Arthritis.
  7. It is a good blood builder, so keep it in your regular life.
  8. It provides stability in blood sugar.
  9. Pumpkin seed relieves insomnia.
  10. This pure oil maintains the lowest cholesterol.

Where to Buy Pumpkin Seed Oil?
Visits here for finest quality of the oil from India. We AOS Products offer the highest quality oil as per Food, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade. We are one of the biggest exporters from India. Basically, this seed oil is useful and beneficial for hair growth and skin care. Visit here for verified Manufacturers of the oil. If you want to buy it online then share your order with us. We work as global Exporters of this amazing oil as per IP, BP, and USP Grade and export to South Africa, Latin America, Singapore, Malaysia, Dubai, Australia, Uzbekistan, and more. You will get this oil only at a competitive price whether you are a genuine buyer from India or from Overseas Countries. We have all International certifications e.g .ISO, GMP, HACCP and HALAL, etc.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry