Indian Natural Oils 100% Safe and Pure

Linseed Oil

  Bulk Enquiry
Bulk Product Enquiry
  Online Retail Shopping

Linseed Oil

Product Code AOS141

Linseed Oil BP:
Linseed is grown in cooler part of the world; it is Native to Mediterranean, Middle East and India. Linseed is known as fiber and food crop.

BRIEF DESCRIPTION (BASED ON COA REPORT):
Synonyms: Linseed oil, Linun oil, Flaxseed oil, Linus usitatissimum, Linen oil.
Botanical Name: Linus usitatissimum
Part Used: Seeds
Color: Yellow to Brown
Viscosity: Clear in Viscosity.
Perfumery Note: Characteristic
Shelf Life: Two Years
Density: 0.925-0.930
Refractive Density: 1.475-1.480

EXTRACTION PROCESS:
Linseed oil is extracted by cold pressed method from seed of Linseed. Raw Linseed without processing is known as Flaxseed oil.

ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
Alluvial Soil is suitable for growth of flax. It should contain organic matter for better growth. When flax is grown it requires fertilizers or Pesticides. Environmental factors affect the yield production of Linseed. High temperature is suitable for better growth of Linseed.

5 Amazing Pharma USES:
Pharma Uses:

  1. Linseed oil is used to make many medicines.
  2. It is very helpful in constipation, colon damage, large Intestine problems, enteritis, IBS, & many other problems.
  3. Linseed oil is used in malarial infection, rheumatism, arthritis.
  4. Linseed oil helps to make bones strong to cure, to cure breast cancer, sore throat & cough.
  5. Large amount of alpha linolic acid in Linseed oil Flax Seed Oil is a good source to treat heart problem and make person healthy.

2 Amazing Cosmetics Uses:

  1. Linseed oil is used in cosmetics products like skin products, cleansing products & bath products.
  2. It is a very good skin conditioning agent so it is used in cosmetics & personal care products.

3 Amazing Food and Flavoring Uses:
  1. Due to its mild and creamy nature linseed oil is delicious in many traditional recipes.
  2. It is drizzled over steam vegetables, sometime it is used in making salad dressings .
  3. Linseed oil is used to give flavor to baked bread.

CHEMICAL COMPOSITION OF LINSEED OIL:
The chemical constituents of Linseed or Flaxseed Oil is Palmitic acid, Palmitoleic acid, Stearic acid, Oleic acid, Linoleic acid, linolenic acid.

LINSEED OIL BLEND WELL WITH:
Linseed Carrier oil blends with other oils.
It can blend with resin, it is also used as a solvent and as a pigment binder in oil paints.

SAFETY MEASURE:
Eye Contact:
Wash eyes properly with fresh water if come in contact with linseed oil & call physician.
Skin Contact:
If Linseed oil comes in contact with skin than wash affected area with soap and water, call the physician.
Inhalation:
If Inhaled remove to fresh air, give artificial breathing in case of problem in breathing.

STORAGE & HANDLING:
Keep away from Heat & source of ignition, empty container may risk to fire.
Store in cool & dark place temperature below 25 °

TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
Linseed oil is slightly hazardous in case of contact.
It may cause mucus membrane irritation & respiratory tract irritation.

Where you Shop natural Linseed oil?

We AOS Product function as a brand name in India and work as a reputed Linseed Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Linseed Oil Exporter from India. So if you are looking to work such manufacturers in India for Pure and Natural class of Linseed Oil, you may choose only us. This carrier oil is High Quality and 100% Pure, so you may buy Linseed Oil in Crude capacity. You may shop also Linseed Oil as Rectified form with us. For more call or mail us to know manufacturing process and several Benefits Of Linseed Oil, kindly visits us.

Review Summry - Natural Effect

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

I bought this oil which is having good purpose for body pain. it can be taken by swalloing. Good for health benefits.

By Nikhil Rathore Posted On 2019-03-04

Review Summry - Good Massage Oil

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Good Oil for Massage Purpose.

By Rakesh Sharma Posted On 2019-03-14

Review Summry - linseed oil for wood

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

what your linseed oil can also apply for wood e.g. Bat.

By Moataz Haggag Posted On 2019-05-06

Review Summry - linseed oil vs flaxseed oil

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Linseed oil also known as Flax seed oil. i am Giovanna Balzani from Italy, I am working with food and Organic products related to your carrier oils. Can you send us best price with products catalog

By Giovanna Balzani Posted On 2019-05-28

Review Summry - Raw linseed oil health benefits

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Raw Linseed oil has many health benefits is reduce inflammation, and useful in Constipation or Diarrhea. And i ma Josie Lin Sia from Oak Park, Illinois. Are you manufacture raw linseed oil. We need it in bulk. How to buy your sample. We need documents details as COA or MSDS etc. Please mail us with Latest market price of your Linseed oil. Thanks

By Josie Lin Sia Posted On 2019-06-04

Review Summry - Linseed oil price in South Africa

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Great your page details and shared information of uses of Linseed oil. I am Chris White from South Africa and here I looking best supplier of Linseed oil. Can you mail us good price?

By Chris White Posted On 2019-09-19

Ques. What is linseed oil good for?

Ans. It is very helpful in constipation, colon damage, large Intestine problems, enteritis, IBS, & many other problems. It also helps to make bones strong to cure, to cure breast cancer, sore throat & cough.

Ques. Is linseed oil is edible?

Ans. linseed oil can be used as an ingredient to your dishes. You can add it to recipes, as a binder and even for drinking.

Ques. What are the uses of linseed oil?

Ans. It is extracted by cold pressed method from seed of Linseed. Raw Linseed without processing is known as Flaxseed oil.

Ques. What is the botanical name of linseed oil?

Ans. Linus usitatissimum.

Ques. How do you extract linseed oil?

Ans. It is extracted by cold pressed method from seed of Linseed.

Membership and Certification
 
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. pharmexcil Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Fragnances Flavours Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.  Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
 
ISO Certificate
HACCP Registration
GMP Certificate
Drug License
Halal India