Brahmi Oil

Brahmi Oil

AOS204
  • 5
  • 3Reviews

In India, Brahmi is also known as Indian pennywort and Centella Asiatica, particularly in north India and Kerala. It is extracted from the Brahmi herb. It is commonly grown in marshy (muddy) areas throughout India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Pakistan, Vietnam, and Taiwan. it blends well with many carrier oils like almond oil, olive oil, etc. We are the Most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Brahmi Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. So, visit our product page, Know the Specifications, and check our registered Business Certificates. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Brahmi Oil (Food Grade, Pharma Grade & Cosmetic Grade):
In India, Brahmi is also known as Indian pennywort and Centella Asiatica, particularly in north India and Kerala. It is extracted from the Brahmi herb. It commonly grows in marshy (muddy) areas throughout India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Pakistan, Vietnam, and Taiwan. it blends well with many carrier oils such as almond oil, olive oil, etc.

Brahmi is a therapeutic herb that is commonly used as a Good Nerve Tonic, memory enhancer, aphrodisiac, and Alzheimer's disease, Improves brain function and reduces stress.
Brahmi oil also promotes hair growth, reduces dandruff, and conditions the hair.

Know Specification of the Oil:

Brahmi Oil

 

CAS Number

8016-24-8

Botanical source

Bacopa Monnieri

Synonym

Bacopa Monnieri Oil, Indian Pannywort Oil

Empirical Formula

C10H16NO5PS2

Molecular Weight

325.3 g/mol


BRAHMI OIL HISTORY:
Brahmi is a natural herb used in traditional medicine in India, AYURVEDA. Brahmi oil is obtained from the herbs of Bacopa Monnieri or Gotu Kola and is usually massaged into the scalp. It is used combined with coconut oil or sesame oil.

INDUSTRIAL BENEFITS:

It has effective and powerful Ayurvedic ingredients and proven benefits for hair complaints. It helps to promote the length and luster of hair. Brahmi oil has many therapeutic benefits and helps in curing the burning of eyes and brain, dandruff, and promotes sound sleep.

Know the Extraction Process of the Oil (How to Make?):
it is extracted from the herb of Brahmi by Cold-pressed extraction Method.

Properties:
Color: Deep greenish blue in color.
Botanical name: Bacopa Monnieri

12 Incredible Uses and Benefits of the Oil:
  1. It helps to improve memory and is also a good nerve tonic.
  2. It helps to calm down the mind and promotes relaxation.
  3. It helps to decrease anxiety and restlessness.
  4. It helps to improve the growth of hair and maintains shine in hair.
  5. It also helps to reduce dandruff, split ends, and flakey scalp.
  6. It also helps to treat certain skin problems.
  7. It helps to prevent hair fall and premature graying of hair.
  8. Pure Brahmi oil enhances the Power of Memory
  9. It helps to reduce hair fall and also care for the skin.
  10. It provides alertness to your mind, so you may apply it to remove stress.
  11. Whether you face a sleeping problem, apply it and reduce your sleeping problems.
  12. It works as a conditioner which means Brahmi oil reduces dandruff also.

Where to Buy Brahmi Oil?:
We are India's largest manufacturer of this incredible oil. We are certified of HACCP, GMP and ISO, and HALAL. So you may shop here for 100% natural Brahmi oil at wholesale price. Always shop it as per verified brand in India. So, if you are looking for Food or Pharma Grade about this amazing oil, don't delay, visit our Contact Us page and send your query.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry