Myrtle Oil

Myrtle Oil

AOS48
  • 5
  • 1Reviews

It is commonly known as myrtle essential oil a pale yellow, yellow liquid that has a strong fresh lemon-like odor with an enjoyable sweet-green hint. The odor of this incredible essential oil is much cleaner and fresher than lemongrass oil and there are no grassy-fatty notes. We are the Most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Myrtle Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. We offer 100% Pure oil as per Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade in India, so, visit our page to know its genuine specifications and all our registered business Certificates. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Myrtle Oil BP, USP Grade (British and United States Pharmacopoeia):
Myrtle Oil commonly known as myrtle essential oil is a pale yellow, yellow liquid that has a strongly fresh lemon-like odor with an enjoyable sweet-green hint. The odor of myrtle essential oil is much cleaner and fresher than lemongrass oil and there are no grassy-fatty notes. Nowadays we have started to Export this incredible oil worldwide including South Africa, Malaysia, Dubai, Singapore, Myanmar, Bhutan, Australia, Uzbekistan, and more than 95 countries.

Know About Specification of The Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

MYRTLE OIL

Botanical Name

Myrtus Communis

Other names

Myrtle, true myrtle, myrti folium

Family

Myrtaceae

Part of the plant used

Leaves

CAS NO.

8008-46-6

HSN CODE

33012990

EINECS Number

282-012-8

Appearance

Fluid Liquid

Color

Almost colorless  clear liquid

Odor

Pleasant and characteristic

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

weight per ml

0.767 to 0.930

Optical Rotation

(+2˙) to (+25˙)

Refractive Index

Between 0.985 to 1.983

ASSAY BY GC

 

Alpha pinene

23 -67%

Camphene

0.3 to 6%

Beta - Pinene

0.4 - 5.5%

Limonene

2 - 25%

Cineole

20 - 62%

Linalool

1 - 9%

Camphor

 2 to 65

Terpineol

Max.4

Storage

In well-fitted container in a cool and dark place


Know the Extraction Process (How to Make?)
It is extracted through a steam distillation process

Myrtle Oil Blend well With:
blends well with the whole range of essential oils and helps in fortifying the natural defense of the body, providing very effective treatments for colds, bronchitis, and fever.

The botanical name of myrtle essential oil is Myrtus communis which originated from India. The essential oil comes in pale amber liquid with a fresh camphor floral-herbal odor. The natural essential oil Myrtle oil is insoluble in water; while soluble in alcohol and oils.

Know Properties of the Oil:
Myrtle essential oil is an anti-depressant, anti-inflammatory, and antiseptic, etc.

5 Impressive Benefits & Uses of the Oil:
  1. Myrtle oil is used for fortifying the natural defenses of the body and is very effective in treating colds, bronchitis, and fever.
  2. This natural essential oil is used as aromatherapy oil too
  3. Myrtle oil is the right treatment for alleviating the effects of stress as well as is a great mood booster.
  4. The oil is also effective in treating thyroid-related problems
  5. The natural essential oil also possesses antiseptic properties that are very effective in the treatment of skin wounds and other skin conditions.

Where to Buy Myrtle Oil in India?:

We are a registered Manufacturer of this medicinal oil in India. And we export it to worldwide almost 110 countries like Kazakhstan, the Middle East, the Far East, Africa, South Africa, Latin America, Australia, Singapore, USE, and Others. We are a reputed name in the manufacturing industries of Myrtle oil in India, so if have any commercial order of this medicinal oil or you want to buy a sample of this AOS Oil, you can buy directly from a corporate e-commerce website. We are Certified in ISO, GMP, HACCP, HALAL, and KOSHER in India. So, without hesitation, you can ask or give your commercial order.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry