Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil

AOS21
  • 5
  • 7Reviews

Bergamot Oil is used to cure inflamed skin. As it has antiseptic properties it helps to cure cuts, burns wounds.
It is considered as very effective, Analgesic, Antibacterial, Antiseptic, Anti-inflammatory, Antibiotic, Antiphrastic, Antidepressant, Antispasmodic, Digestive, Deodorant, Neuro protective and Antispasmodic. We are Reliable Manufacturers, SUppliers and Exporters of pure bergamot oil in India. Visit our page, know its specifications & Check our business certificates & if you are looking everything right for you, Write Us for your query.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

All About Bergamot Oil:
It is obtained by Steam Distillation Method of the aromatic peel of Bergamot. Bergamot oil is extracted from the peel of the citrus fruit by cold pressing the fruit peel. Most of its production takes place in Southern Italy.

Specifications of Bergamot Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

BERGAMOT OIL

Botanical source

Citrus bergamia

Family

Rutaceae

Part of the plant used

Peel

CAS NO.

8007-75-8

Appearance

 fluid liquid

Color

clear yellow to yellow green to dark green

Odor

odor is extremely rich,sweet fruity,characteristic oily

 

herbaceous & somewhat balsamic body

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific gravity

0.747 - 0.987

Refractive Index

between 1.362 to 1.570

Storage

In well fitted  container in cool and dark place

Optical rotation

(+3) to (+40)

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents and insoluble in water

 

BERGAMOT OIL is widely used in cosmetics, perfume, food and confectionery industries, due to its intense freshness and fragrance. Bergamot oil is widely used as a citrus flavoring agent in food, especially in puddings and gelatins. It is widely used in creams, lotions, soaps, perfumes and sun tan oils.


4 Unique Benefits and Uses:
  1. Bergamot Oil is used for flavoring several confectioneries, food articles and tea.
  2. It is uses in various kind of perfumes for men and women.
  3. It is a good quality deodorant and skin nourished, it is useful in curing skin problems as it is anti bacterial and anti fungal. Thus it is used in various skin creams, lotions, Gels, soaps and Spa lotions.
  4. It is a commonly used as a disinfectant and house hold cleaner.

Therapeutic uses
It is used to cure inflamed skin. As it has antiseptic properties it helps to cure cuts, burns wounds.
It is considered as very effective, Analgesic, Antibacterial, Antiseptic, Anti-inflammatory, Antibiotic, Antiphrastic, Antidepressant, Antispasmodic, Digestive, Deodorant, Neuroprotective and Antispasmodic.

PROPERTIES

Pure Bergamot Oil is pale yellow to lemon yellow in color. The taste of the oil is bitter initially but it tastes sweet after few seconds.
It bears a unique Citrus, fruity note, which is really refreshing.

Main Component of Bergamot Oil are: Alpha-Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Alpha-Bergaptene, Beta-Bisabolene, Linalool, Linealyl Acetate, Nerol, Neryl Acetate, Geraniol, Geranyl Acetate and Alpha Terpineol.
This oil is of Indian origin.

Where to buy Bergamot oil in India?
We AOS Products Delhi NCR (Ghaziabad) based manufacturer and Exporter sell this products in bulk and offers as certified Indian essential oils. You may Shop Bergamot essential oil at affordable price in India. Now a days we are known as Pure and original Bergamot oil manufacturers in India. So, if you are looking quality oil first, than don't go any where. Since there are many Indian manufacturer of this oil work on their daily routines but at their matter of quality and price you may never compare with us. There are several uses of this Natural quality of essential oil, for more visits our factory site. Thanks for buying with us.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry