Mango Butter Ultra Refined

Mango Butter Ultra Refined

AOS173
  • 5
  • 4Reviews

This amazing butter is extracted from the Mango tree, scientifically known as Mangifera indica. It will grow in sub-tropical regions of India, and Burma. And also in other parts of the globe as well. This herbal butter is rich in content C 18:0 and C 18:1 fatty acids and rich in antioxidants such as Vitamin A, Vitamin E & Vitamin C. We are the Most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Mango Butter Ultra Refined Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. Visit our page, Check our business Certificates, Write us for product specifications, and If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Mango Butter Ultra Refined Pharma, Food and Cosmetic Grade:
This natural butter is extracted from the mango tree, scientifically known as Mangifera Indica. It will grow in sub-tropical regions of India, and Burma. And also in other parts of the globe as well. Mango butter is rich in content of C 18:0 and C 18:1 fatty acids and rich in antioxidants such as Vitamin A, Vitamin E & Vitamin C.

Know Specification of the Butter:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product Name

Mango Butter Refined

Botanical source

Mangifera indica

CAS NO.

90063-86-8

Appearance at 20 Degree Celsius

Solid/ Pasty Wax

Color

Creamy in texture and white in color.

Odor

Odorless and characteristics

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

 

Melting Range

25 Degree C to 34 Degree C

Moisture

0.11 max

Free fatty Acid as oleic

0.34% MAX

Iodine value

41 to 53gl/100 gms

Saponification value

182 to 198

Storage

Store in cool and dark place


Extraction (How to Make?):
Mango butter ultra-refined is extracted by collecting fruit kernel of Mangifera indica tree, then dried fruit kernel in sunlight for de-shelling or decortications, mango butter is obtained by expelled pressed method, mango butter is further proceeded for refining to remove color and scent; luscious, creamy white butter is finally extracted.

Learn Properties of the Butter:
  • It is natural emollient as it smoothness and softens the skin, highly moisturizing, soft in texture, Semi-solid in consistency.
  • It is a soft solid at ambient temperature but immediately melts in contact with skin or warm temperature.
  • It is pale yellow solid fat in appearance and slightly in odor.

Blending Well With What?
Refined Mango Butter is soluble with cosmetic esters, hot vegetable oil, etc.

Know Chemical Composition:
It contains high content of fatty acid such as oleic acid, stearic acid, Palmitic, Linoleic, arachnids.

14 Surprising Benefits and Uses-
  1. Mango butter ultra refined is highly moisturizing and natural emollient property which makes it great for skin care products.
  2. Bar Soaps
  3. Sun skin care
  4. Facial
  5. Foot care
  6. Hand and body care
  7. Hair and scalp conditioners
  8. Lotions & Creams
  9. Body balms and lip balms
  10. Scrubs
  11. Body butter
  12. It prevents skin disorder such as wrinkles, acne, eczema and psoriasis.
  13. It is used in the treatment of burns, stretch marks, and scar.
  14. It is used in nourishing of hair and conditioning of dry or distressed hair.
Where to Buy Mango Butter Ultra Refined?
AOS Products offer Highest Quality of this Herbal Butter as per Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade. In the worldwide trade market, there are several traders who work with Toxic quality mangoes or any natural kind of butter. But We work with only 100% Refined quality of this body butter. You may call us Refined herbal butter manufacturers in India. In the worldwide zone, we are known as the biggest Exporters of these kinds of butter worldwide . Come to our site and know the quality of Mango butter vs. Mango butter is also useful in recipes, so, when you buy it from us, you can definitely use it for such a purpose.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry