Cocoa Butter Ultra Refined White
Cocoa butter is obtained from Cacao tree, scientifically known as Theobroma Cacao. Cacao tree mostly grows in tropical regions, such as Africa, Mexico etc. Cocoa butter is an ideal for body care products.
Cocoa butter is extracted from organically grown fruit kernels of Cocoa tree and then proceeds them further for refining and deodorized to yield odorless and very white butter.
Pure Cocoa butter is solid and hard at room temperature but doesn't melt in contact with skin. Cocoa ultra refined butter is appears white to off white in color and odorless. It is emollient in nature.
It is composed of glycerides of stearic, palmitic and oleic fatty acid with small proportion of Linoleic acid.
14 Impressive Uses and Benefits-
- It is used to reduce cutaneous dryness.
- It improves skin elasticity.
- It is used as an ointment base.
- It is used for smoothening and prevents skin from dehydrogenation.
- It is used as lanolin substitute due to its high melting point.
- It is used to prevent wrinkles.
- It is also used for treatment of chapped lips.
- It also used to nourish hair growth and reduce hair fall.
- Recommended usage in cosmetic or skin care products.
- Lotions and creams
- Lip balms
- Bar soaps
- Hair conditioners
- Body butters
Safety and Precaution
Over consumption of Cocoa butter, may lead to obesity.
Where you may shop?
AOS Products also offer Ultra Refined Cocoa Butter white. We offer Cocoa butter ultra refined at the rate in wholesale. We are largest manufacturer and exporter of White cocoa butter ultra refined. We are ISO 22000:2018, ISO 9001:2015, GMP, HACCP and HALAL certified Exporters from India.