Cocoa Butter Deodorized

Cocoa Butter Deodorized

AOS171
  • 4
  • 3Reviews

This Incredible Butter is extracted from cocoa beans of the Theobroma Cacao plant. Strongly flavored cocoa butter can be used in dark chocolates, but because of large demands for milk chocolates, strong butter is deodorized to create white butter. We are the Most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Deodorized Cocoa Butter Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. Visit our page, and have a look at our business certificates. And If you have any Commerical Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Cocoa Butter Deodorized (Food and Cosmetic Grade):
It is extracted from cocoa beans of the Theobroma Cacao plant. Strongly flavored cocoa butter can be used in dark chocolates, but because of large demands for milk chocolates, strong butter is deodorized to create white butter.

Know the Specification of the Butter:

General Characteristic-

 

Products Name

Cocoa Butter

Botanic Name

Theobroma Cocoa

CAS No.

8002-31-1

Appearance

Pale-yellow

Color

Light Yellow to brownish fat when fluid

Industrial Usage

Commonly It is used to make chocolate, as well as some pharmaceuticals, ointments, and toiletries products.

Odor

Characteristic cocoa flavor No foreign odor

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

 

Clarity

8 to 11 Max

Fatty Acid

1.29% to 1.85%

Refractive Index

1.356 to 1.459

Density

17.899 to .0874 at 20 Degree Celsius

Clear Point

31 to 34

Storage

Store in a cool and dark place.


How to Make? (Extraction Process):
Cocoa butter deodorized is extracted from cocoa beans and then the deodorizing of cocoa butter is carried out by steam injected into the melted cocoa butter for the removal of volatile components that contribute to its odor. Extracted product is treated with diatomaceous earth which removes its color agents by filtration process to create white cocoa butter deodorizing.

Chemical Composition-
This herbal butter is composed of fatty acids such as glycerides of stearic acids, Palmitic, oleic, and a small proportion of linoleic acid.

Know Properties:
Cocoa butter deodorized is white in color and slightly odorless. It is solid at room temperature.

5 Amazing Benefits and Uses of Cocoa Butter Deodorized:
  1. It is used in milk chocolates.
  2. It is ideal for beauty, bath, and skin care products such as bar soaps, body lotions, creams, moisturizers, body butter, lip balms, body balms, etc.
  3. It also delays aging by preventing wrinkles, acne, and regeneration of cells.
  4. It improves skin elasticity and restores skin flexibility.
  5. It is emollient in nature so it helps in smoothing the skin.
Cocoa Butter Deodorized Where to buy?
Thanks for your valuable time. Nowadays the market demand for this amazing butter has increased several times than before demands. In this scenario, our priority is to provide 100% Pure and Natural quality Cocoa butter deodorized as per Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade. We AOS Products offer this natural butter at wholesale price. We produce Refined quality butter. We are the largest Exporter of this herbal butter from India to South Africa, Malaysia, Dubai, Singapore, Argentina, the United States, the UK, and more than 95 Countries. So if you are looking to buy from AOS then now you are at the right place. Write us Today.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry