3 Octanyl AcetateAOS10
It is an organic compound, it is classified as an ester that is formed from 1- octanol and acetic acid. Its empirical formula is C10H20O2. It is found in oranges, grapefruits, and other citrus products. We are the Most Reliable and Trusted Natural 3 Octanyl Acetate Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. So, if you have any bulk Queries, do not hesitate to write Us @ email@example.com
3-Octanyl Acetate (Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade):
Octanyl Acetate is an organic compound, its classified as an ester that is formed from 1-octanol and acetic acid. Its empirical formula is C10H20O2. It is found in oranges, grapefruits, and other citrus products.
Extraction Process (How to Make?):
3 octanol is mainly used to obtain 3 octenyl acetate that appears colorless to pale yellow. 3 Octanyl acetate is derived from mint terpene (Ex. Mentha arvensis oil). Octyl acetate can be synthesized by condensation of 1-octanol and acetic acid.
3-octanyl acetate has a fragrance like rose or jasmine, it appears as a colorless to pale yellow clear liquid. It is green, oily, and waxy with a weak minty, and tropical nuance. This organic chemical is soluble in various organic solvents like alcohols, fixed oils, and propylene glycol, and insoluble in water.
Know Some Unique Uses:
It is mainly used as the basis for artificial flavors in the flavor and fragrance industry because of its fruity odor.
It is also a solvent for nitrocellulose, waxes, oils, and some resins
Industrial Benefits and Short Specifications of 3-Octanyl Acetate:
The organic compound 3-Octanol is mainly used to obtain the 3-octenyl acetate that appears colorless to pale yellow. Having a fragrance like rose or jasmine, this organic chemical is soluble in various organic solvents and is not soluble in water. 3 octenyl acetate is an organic product derived from Mint Terpene (Ex. Mentha Arvensis Oil). The offered organic compound is widely used in various industries across the world. Mainly used in fragrances and flavors, its empirical formula is C10H20O2. Apart from this, our organization is also engaged in exporting it all around the world.
Who We Are? AOS Products is the most acclaimed entity in the industry due to manufacturing and supplying a premium quality range of mint products. The provided 3-octenyl acetate is processed by our highly talented professionals using the latest tools and techniques in our well-versed processing unit in strict adherence to set international standards.
Where to Buy 3 Octyl Acetate?
3-octyl acetate nowadays is Manufactured in bulk by India's Reputed Brand. The basic use of octyl acetate is good for scents and perfumery products. our products are certified with ISO 9001:2015, GMP, HACCP, HALAL, and ISO 22000:2018 certified in India. So, if you have any bulk inquiries about this incredible oil, we are ready to help you. Thanks for your Valuable time.