Indian Natural Oils 100% Safe and Pure

Shikakai Extract

Shikakai Extract
  Bulk Enquiry
Bulk Product Enquiry

Shikakai Extract

Product Code AOS188

SHIKAKAI EXTRACT

Description:
Shikakai which is scientifically known as Acacia Concinna is a small shrub-like tree, which grows in the warm, dry plains of central India. It has been used traditionally for hair care in the Indian Subcontinent since ancient times.
Shikakai is beneficial in adding shine and softness in your hair, fights with dandruff. It helps to strengthens hair root which makes them stronger and healthier.
It also helps to prevent grey hair and removes lice. Shikakai has calming and soothing effects which helps to heal minor cuts and abrasions on your scalp.
Extraction:
It is extracted from leaf, bark, fruit and pods of shikakai by using solvent extraction method.
Botanical Name:
Acacia Concinna.
Common name:
Shikakai, Soap pod and Acacia concinna.
Appearance:
Yellowish in orange in color.
6 Unique Uses and Benefits:
  1. Shikakai make your hair softer and add a beautiful shine to it.
  2. It helps to strengthens hair roots which, helps to result are stronger and healthier hair, with lesser hair fall.
  3. It helps to slow down or delay the appearance of grey hair, letting you retain the natural youthfulness of your hair for long.
  4. It also helps to remove the lice from hair.
  5. Shikakai has calming and soothing effects which helps on irritated head and can actually heal minor cuts and abrasions on your scalp.
  6. A shikakai hair pack can offer relief on a hot day, relieve a headache or simply act like a soothing hair pack.
Where you may shop?
We AOS are manufacture of Shikakai extract. Visits AOS to know India’s largest manufacturer of Shikakai extract. You may apply Shikakai extract for hair growth. Since, Shikakai extract has many benefits so we care the quality during manufacturing process. We AOS Brand offer very good price of pure Shikakai extract. So don’t hesitate if you think where to buy perfect quality of Shikakai extract. Visits us.

Review Summry - Shikakai Extract for hair care product

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Hi Sandra Breene here from United state, I am looking fresh quality Shikakai Extract 10kg, what may be best price?

By Sandra Breene Posted On 2019-10-11

Membership and Certification
 
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. pharmexcil Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Fragnances Flavours Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.  Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
 
ISO Certificate
HACCP Registration
GMP Certificate
Drug License
Halal India