Niaouli Oil

Niaouli Oil

AOS186
  • 5
  • 2Reviews

This Incredible Oil is obtained from the Niaouli tree, scientifically known as Melaleuca Viridiflora which belongs to the Myrtaceae family. It is native to Australia, New Caledonia, and the French Pacific Islands. It is an evergreen tree and has a flexible trunk, spongy bark, pointed linear leaves, and spikes of sessile white-yellowish flowers. AOS Products is the Most Reliable & Trusted Niaouli Oil Manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporters in India. So, if you are looking first at the product specifications then visit our Contact Us page and write us about it, and know our business certificates. And If you have any Commerical Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Niaouli Oil (Pharma, Food and Cosmetic Grade):
It is obtained from the niaouli tree, scientifically known as Melaleuca Viridiflora which belongs to the Myrtaceae family. It is native to Australia, New Caledonia, and the French Pacific Islands. It is an evergreen tree and has a flexible trunk, spongy bark, pointed linear leaves, and spikes of sessile white-yellowish flowers.

Know Specification of the Oil:

General Characteristics

 

Product

Niaouli Oil

Botanic Name

melaleuca quinquenervia

Part of the plant used

Mainly Niaouli flower/leaf extract

CAS no.

8014-68-4

Color

Fluid Liquid – Colorless to pale yellow

Odor

Slightly fresh and Sweet in smell

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

 

Specific gravity

0.882 to 0.908

Refractive Index

1.460 to 1.488

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol and in other organic solvents.

Storage

Use to store it in tight fitted container


Niaouli Oil History:
This Essential oil of Niaouli has been derived commercially from the Niaouli tree for over 100 years. It was corrected, identified, and classified botanically after many years because there any many similar-appearing plants, that were mistaken for Niaouli.

Niaouli Essential Oil Industrial Uses:
This Oil has keyed antiseptic properties that fight against various types of bacteria, microbes, fungi, and viruses. It has the ability to heal wounds; Niaouli essential Oil has impressive cicatrizing properties. Boosts and strengthens the respiratory system. This oil is also useful to reduce fever.

Extraction (How to Make?):
Niaouli oil is extracted from young leaves and twigs through steam distillation methods.

Composition:
Its main composition is 1,8-cineole, Ã -terpineol, limonene, Ã ±-phellandrene, linalool, and Piperitone.

Properties:
Niaouli oil has a fresh smell, and a slightly sweet and camphoraceous aroma. Its color varies from colorless to pale yellow and greenish.

Blending Well With What?
Niaouli essential oil is nicely blended with other essential oil such as fennel, tea tree oil, Bergamot oil, lavender, orange, lemon, eucalyptus, juniper, coriander, lime, pine, and peppermint oil.

9 Uses and Benefits:
  1. Niaouli oil is used as an ingredient in cosmetics such as lotions, creams, soaps, and toothpaste & mouth sprays because of disinfectant and antiseptic properties.
  2. Niaouli oil increases concentration and clears the head while lifting the spirits.
  3. It is effective against respiratory infections due to its decongestant property and helps in the treatment of colds, fevers, flu, chest infections, bronchitis, tuberculosis, pneumonia, whooping cough, asthma, sinusitis, sore throats, catarrhs, and laryngitis.
  4. It helps in the treatment of enteritis, dysentery, intestinal parasites, cystitis, and urinary infections.
  5. It helps to clear up ulcers, acne, blemishes, boils, burns, cuts, and insect bites.
  6. It relieves the pain of headaches, migraines, toothaches, earaches, muscle pain, joint pain, and pain due to sprains.
  7. It stimulates blood circulation and lymph, prevents the accumulation of uric acid in joints, and brings warmth to various parts of the body as it provides relief from rheumatism, arthritis, gout, and neuralgia.
  8. It promotes growth, increases strength, and boosts health by promoting proper absorption & distribution of nutrients in the body.
  9. It is used as an insecticide; kills insects and keeps them away.

Safety and Precautions:

  • Avoid the use of undiluted Niaouli oil in the eyes or mucus membranes.
  • Do not take internally without consulting a qualified or expert practitioner.
  • Keep out of reach of children and avoid the use of niaouli oil during pregnancy or nursing.

Where to Buy Niaouli Oil in India?
We AOS Products offer the finest quality and valuable price of Niaouli Essential oils, we deal as a leading manufacturer as well as Exporters in Delhi India. We are also known as a bulk Manufacturer and Exporter of Purest Niaouli oil to globe including of South Africa, Australia, New Zealand, USA, UK, France, Vietnam, Middle East, Far East and More. Find here amazing prices as per Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade. You may shop by brands names also, before shop you may compare, but finally, you will choose only our trust-able services. Thanks

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry