This incredible oil is extracted from roots by steam distillation of the Galangal plant. A high-quality oil of Galangal is extracted from the Zingiberaceae Officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. It is steam distilled from the rhizome and is in fact relevant to real ginger and cardamom. We are Most Reliable, Trusted and Reputed Galangal Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporter India. So visit our page, write us for specifications, and if you have any queries, regarding this essential oil you can Quote Us.
Galangal Oil (Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade):
It is extracted from roots by steam distillation of Galangal plant. A high-quality oil of Galangal is extracted from the Zingiberaceae Officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. It is steam distilled from the rhizome and is in fact relevant to real ginger and cardamom. It is not amazing then that Galangal combinations well with these natural oils.
The fragrance of galangal is nice and fresh, with camphor powder or crystal form of camphor can trace and infiltrate spice and timber. It is carminative and stomachic. Massage maximizes appropriate flow and the strong fragrance can help to go through a cold. Always dilute the Very finest oil of Galangal is closely related to Ginger and has similar finest qualities and helpful uses. It is non-toxic and non-irritant but with possible sensitization in some people.
Galangal is used to relieve unwanted gas, dyspepsia, nausea or vomiting, appetite loss, and motion illness. Galangal essential oil is also used to treat fevers, the common cold, coughing, sore throat, respiratory disease, infection, rheumatism, and liver and gallbladder complaints. It is used to restrict prostaglandin features. The oil is used as an anti-bacterial and antispasmodic. Also used as a spice because of its bitter and spicy taste and as a fragrance. Used in natural medicine as a stimulant.
6 Health BENEFITS and USES:
- Galangal Natural oil is commonly used as a flavor ingredient
- specifically in meat and spice products, it is also used in perfumery upon occasions.
- There are various healing properties of the natural Galangal oil such as carminative, diaphoretic, stomachic, stimulant, antiseptic, and bactericidal. The oil is basically used against digestive system problems.
- It can also be used to cure bronchitis and is very effective in fevers, colds, and coughs. Galangal oil functions as a stimulant in homeopathic medicines.
- Galangal herb is also used in cooking.
- Galangal oil is a medicine to accumulate gas inside the human body and even inhibits the further formation of gasses.
PROPERTIES based on AOS COA Report:
The color of the oil is pale yellow to olive brown.
Its constituents are methyl cinnamate, cineal, camphor, and d pinene.
It is always advised to test the product for sensitivity or allergic reaction before using.
It is native to Java in Indonesia.
Solubility: it is Insoluble in water but soluble in oils
Refractive density: best density for extraction of galangal is 1.465 to 1.478
Melting point: N/F
Flash point: 43°C
Optical rotation: +91 to +96
Acid value: N/F
Storage: To be stored in a cool and dry place, below temperature 25 ° C.
Pregnant and breastfeeding females should prevent use. This natural herb may intervene with the designed healing impact of traditional medication. Dosing may be challenging if you are using galangal powder that's made for food preparation. Seek advice from a doctor with an experience in natural medicine before use.
Where to buy pure Galangal oil in India?
It is one of the amazing essential oil of AOS Products; we are the largest manufacturer, Supplier, and exporter of natural and pure Galangal oil in India. We are ISO 9001:2015, GMP, HACCP, HALAL, Kosher certified factory who offer only the highest quality at the optimum price of pure Galangal essential oil. We manufacture this amazing oil in Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade. Our manufacturing process and documentation are offered based on worldwide certifications.
what Galangal oil is useful for cooking?
Nice a day with AOS. my pleasure to say about AOS. I am Mr. Wang from Kenya and i am looking good quality and honest supplier of Galangal Oil from India. I have gotten your mail. Thanks to quote us with best price. Can you send us COA and MSDS related to Galangal essential Oil