Cumin Oil

Cumin Oil

AOS109
  • 5
  • 4Reviews

This Incredible Oil is rich in the properties of Anti-septic. It helps to remove the body from toxin elements. Originally it originated from the huge area of the Mediterranean, where the small annual herb of cumin grows about the high of 45cm ( 18 inches), and lookup like pink flowers or tiny white with deep green, accepted by small oblong seeds. We are one of the Biggest Cumin Seed Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. Visit our page, Know the specifications and if you have any queries, Quote Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Cumin Oil (Food Grade, Cosmetic Grade and Pharma Grade):
It is rich in the properties of Anti-septic. It helps to remove the body from toxin elements. Originally it originated from the huge area of the Mediterranean, where the small annual herb of cumin grows about the high of 45cm (18 inches), and lookup like pink flowers or tiny white with deep green, accepted by small oblong seeds. It is well known since the times of Biblical. mainly the pure oil of this seed is used for best digestive purpose.

Learn Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

CUMIN SEED OIL

Botanical Name

Cuminum Cyminum Linne

Family

Apiaceae

Part of the plant used

Seeds

Fema number

2343

CAS NO.

8014-13-9

HSN CODE

33012945

EINECS Number

616-945-2

Appearance

A clear light yellow to dark yellow liquid,free from sediment and suspended

 

matter

Color

Pale yellow to brownish liquid displaying a Greenish Tint

Odor

Odor is extremely powerful,diffusive green spicy slightly fatty,soft and mellow

IDENTIFICATION

 

A. GC

As per standard

B. FLASH POINT

45˙ -65˙

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Relative density

0.845- 1.144

Refractive index

1.345 - 1.665

Optical rotation

(+1.0˙) - (+15.0˙)

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place


Surprising Truth or Myth of Cumin Seed Oil:
The Egyptians people mostly uses it to protect from headaches from ancients time. The Pharisees paid their taxes with it and in the Middle Ages, feudal lords paid serfs with cumin for services rendered. Cumin or Jeera is an important ingredient in Indian curries and in Mexican national dishes.

Cumin Oil Extraction Process (How to Make):
Cumin seed oil is mainly obtained from the natural seed of Cumin by the method of steam distillation.

Cumin Seed Oil Specification:
Part Used: Ripe Seed of Cumin
Shelf Life: Basically Cumin oil has 2 Years of Shelf life.
Appearance: in liquid form
Color: Brownish liquid to Pale Yellow in Color.

Cumin Seed Oil Properties:
Cumin Seed oil is vital spice oil of AOS Brand. It has many amazing properties e.g. Detoxifier, Anti-bacterial, Anti-septic, Carminatives, Stimulant Diuretic, etc. for more call today to AOS products.

8 Impressive Health Benefits and Uses of Cumin Oil:
  1. It is useful as warming purpose that can apply to relieve from osteoarthritis and muscular pains.
  2. Cumin Seed oil provides relaxation from stress and Anxious.
  3. A perfect Cumin Seed oil also support Positive emotion
  4. It is perfect spice oil for mood uplifting.
  5. Cumin Seed oil is used to purify the blood of your body systems which means it is beneficial for removing toxins
  6. Cumin Oil also promotes oral health.
  7. Since it has rich properties for the digestive system, so you may apply it to indigestion, dyspepsia problem, colic pain, flatulence, or the symptom of bloating.
  8. One of the amazing health benefits of this oil is to maintain the nervous system. it work as a good tonic for , migraine problems, nervous exhaustion and headaches.

Cumin Oil Where to Buy?
AOS Product is brand name and we work as Cumin Oil Manufacturers in International Essential oils markets. We deal as a local Cumin Oil Manufacturer in Delhi NCR, Pune, Mumbai, Jaipur, Bangalore, etc. So if you are searching via the online method for Pure and Natural Cumin Oil at an affordable price, shop Natural Cumin Oil with us. We manufacture Cumin Oil as per Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade. Suppose you are going in open markets to shop 100% Pure Cumin Oil and you don't know anything about of this spice oil than you are trying to shop with verified manufacturer like that ISO 9001:2015, GMP or HACCP & HALAL certification etc.

We also work as Cumin Oil Exporter in Middle East, Far East, Africa, Latin America etc. Since from those countries often looking person want to purchase only Cumin Oil in Rectified format. So we store it in bulk. There are several wonderful Uses of Cumin Oil, Visit our official factory check before buying it in bulk and if you have done full satisfaction then you may shop with us. Thanks.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry