Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil

AOS82
  • 5
  • 6Reviews

This Incredible Oil has a warm, spicy musky smell and the oil's color varies from yellow for the leaf oil and red-brown for the bark oil, which is not usually used in aromatherapy. The viscosity is medium to watery. High dosages can cause convulsions. We are the Most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Trusted Cinnamon Bark Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. So, Visit our page to know the specifications. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Cinnamon Bark Oil (Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade):
AOS Products offer Natural and 100% pure oil of cinnamon bark in India. The leaves and twigs or inner dried bark are subjected to steam distillation. The leaves yield 1.6 - 1.8 % and the bark 0.5 - 1.00 % oil. The essential oil extracted from the leaves yields more delicate oil.

Know Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

CINNAMON BARK OIL

Botanical Name

Cinnamomum Verum

Family

Lauraceae

Part of the plant used

Bark

Fema number

2291

CAS NO.

8015-91-6

HSN CODE

33012917

EINECS Number

283-479-0

Appearance

Mobile liquid

Color

Yellow liquid becoming reddish over time

Odor

Characteristic odor reminiscent of cinamic aldehyde

IDENTIFICATION

 

A. TLC

As per standard

B. HPLC

As per standard

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific Gravity

0.845- 1.144

Refractive index at 20˙C

1.345 - 1.665

COMPOSITION

 

Cineole

Max 3.0%

Linalool

1%-10%

B Caryophellene

1%-7%

Safrole

max 0.5%

Transcinnamic aldehyde

45% - 86%

Eugenol

max 7.5%

Coumarin

max 0.5%

Trans -2- methoxycinnamaldehyde

0.1%- 1.0%

benzyl benzoate

Max1%

Storage

In a well-fitted container in a cool and dry place.Protected from heat


Cinnamon Bark Oil Industrial Applications:
This incredible oil is an essential oil extracted from the bark of cinnamon trees. It has a wide range of uses, including aromatherapy, cooking, skin care, oral health, and more. So, let’s know some common but popular uses:
1. Aromatherapy: Used for its warming and invigorating properties to boost energy and mood.
2. Cooking: Used as a spice and flavor in various culinary dishes.
3. Skin Care: Used in skin care products for their anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties.
4. Oral Health: Used in toothpaste, mouthwash, and other oral care products for its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties.
5. Household Cleaning: Used as a natural cleaning agent due to its antimicrobial properties.

Cinnamon bark oil has a warm, spicy musky smell and the oil's color varies from yellow for the leaf oil and red-brown for the bark oil, which is not usually used in aromatherapy. The viscosity is medium to watery. High dosages can cause convulsions.

AOS Products is a brand name of this year, we do a better job producing unique quality Cinnamon or other most searchable aromatherapy oils in bulk. ISO, GMP, HACCP, and HALAL certificates are the most achievements of this year. So we are the largest manufacturer & exporter of Cinnamon bark oil in India.

5 PROMISING USES AND BENEFITS OF CINNAMON BARK OIL-

  1. It can be used for infection of the respiratory tract, rheumatism, arthritis, and general pains.
  2. It calms an exhausted feeling of depression (Know more essential oil uses in Depression), tones the whole body, and stimulates the glandular system, thus easing period pains.
  3. The therapeutic properties of cinnamon oil are antiseptic, antibiotic, antispasmodic, stomachache, aphrodisiac, astringent, cardiac, analgesic, carminative, vermifuge insecticide, tonic, and stimulant.
  4. In vapor therapy, cinnamon oil can be used in acute bronchitis and colds, as well as sneezing.
  5. AOS Cinnamon bark oil can be used in blended massage oil or diluted in the bath. It is used in the formulation of a cream or lotion. It is used in cookery as a condiment and flavoring material. It is used in the preparation of chocolate.

PROPERTIES OF THE OIL:
The main chemical components of aromatherapy oil, are eugenol, eugenol acetate, cinnamic aldehyde, and benzyl benzoate It was the first time originated from Madagascar.

Safety and Precautions (Know Side Effects):
  • The leaf oil should be avoided during pregnancy.
  • while the essential oil extracted from cinnamon bark should be avoided in total, as it is considered to be a dermal toxin, irritant, and sensitized.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry