Cassia Oil

Cassia Oil

AOS24
  • 5
  • 2Reviews

This Incredible Oil is extracted from Cinnamomum Cassia (also known as C. Aromaticum and Laurus cassia) of the Lauraceae family. It is also known as false cinnamon and cassia ligne. The first country of origin was China. We are one of the Biggest Cassia Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. We offer this amazing oil as per Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade. So, visit our page Know the Specifications of this incredible oil Check the details of our certification, and directly write us for any bulk order.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Cassia Oil BP Grade (British Pharmacopoeia):
This amazing oil is extracted from leaves by steam distillation of Cassia plant. Cassia oil is extracted from Cinnamomum cassia (also known as C. Aromaticum and Laurus cassia) of the Lauraceae family. It is also known as false cinnamon and cassia ligne. The first country of origin was China. it is also used in the Scent and perfumery industries.

Learn About Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

CASSIA OIL

Botanical Name

Cinnamomum cassia

Family

Lauraceae

Part of the plant used

bark

Fema number

2258

CAS NO.

8007-80-5

HSN CODE

33012915

EINECS Number

284-635-0

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Color

Pale yellow liquid to dark brown color

Odor

Odor is strong ,spicy, warm and woody.Resinous with an

 

intensely sweet,somewhat Balsamic undertone

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

weight per ml

0.987 to 1.678

Refractive index

1.445 - 1.789

Optical rotation

Use

Perfumery compounds,flavors for foods,candy,

 

mouthwashes etc

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents

 

and insoluble in water


6 Excellent Use or Benefits of Cassia Oil:
  1. Cassia has been used medicinally in China for several thousand year because of its great medicinal value.
  2. It can be used to treat nausea, flatulent and diarrhea. this Natural Essential oil has several therapeutic properties such as antiseptic, anti-diarrhea, carminative, anti-emetic , killing various types of bacteria and fungus.
  3. It can also used for Cold, influenza ( know more essential oil uses in Influenza ), fevers, arthritis, rheumatism.
  4. We offer high quality Cassia oil which can be used directly as per the prescription.
  5. Pure Cassia oil should not be used in massage therapy.
  6. Its bark is actually used flavor food and beverages, just like original Cinnamon

PROPERTIES-
  • Pure Cassia oil has a warm pungent smell.
  • The main chemical components of cassia oil are cinnamic aldehyde, cinnamyl acetate, benzaldehyde, linalool and chavicol before using the product.
  • It is always advised to test it for sensitivity or allergy.

Where to Buy Pure Cassia Oil?
Welcome to Indian Cassia Oil Manufacturers and you want to shop it in bulk and comfortable price. In India, we are called the Best Cassia Oil Manufacturer in Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, Pune, Bhopal, Jaipur, etc. We are a genuine Cassia Oil BP (British Pharmacopoeia) Manufacturer so you may shop at wholesale price. This essential oil is also called as Indian Cassia Ka Tel. From International countries, you may shop from the largest Cassia Oil Exporters and so on.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry