Cade Oil

Cade Oil

AOS192
  • 5
  • 2Reviews

Cade is also known as Juniper Tar and Prickly Juniper. This oil is extracted from the wood of the cade tree which grows in rocky areas. It has dark, aromatic oil with a strong smoky smell which is used in some cosmetics and skin treatment drugs, as well as incense. Cade oil is analgesic, anti-microbial, anti-pruritic, antiseptic, disinfectant, and parasiticide. We are the Trustworthy Cade Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. We make this incredible oil as per Food, pharma, and Cosmetic Grade, so visit our product page, Know the specifications, Check our business Certificates and if you have any queries, you can Quote Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Cade oil BP Grade (British Pharmacopoeia):
It is also known as Juniper Tar and Prickly Juniper. This amazing oil is extracted from the wood of the cade tree which grows in rocky areas. It has dark, aromatic oil with a strong smoky smell which is used in some cosmetics and skin treatment drugs, as well as incense. Cade oil is analgesic, anti-microbial, anti-pruritic, antiseptic, disinfectant and parasiticide.

Learn About Specification of the Oil:

CAS Number

 8013-10-3.

Botanical source

Juniperus oxycedrus

Synonym

Cade Juniper Oil, Oil Of Juniper Oil

Empirical Formula(delta-Cadinene)

C15H24

Molecular Weight(delta-cadinene)

204.35 g/mol


Cade oil History:
Cade wood powder was used as incense to treat cholera and plagues, in the Middle Ages cade oil has antiseptic, disinfectant, and healing power and is used in cosmetic, veterinary, Medicines and in the phytosanitary field.

Cade oil Industrial benefits:
It is used for Skin disease caused by psoriasis, cancer, hair loss and scalp conditions. It is applied to the skin for itching in Eczema, psoriasis, and seborrhea. It is also used as a germ killer in wound dressing. Cade oil is used as an ingredient in skin ailments and creams and also is anti-dandruff shampoo.

Cade oil is good in number of medicinal uses for itching skin, psoriasis, eczema and seborrhea, skin conditions caused by parasites, cancers, diabetes, high blood pressure, bronchitis, pneumonia, diarrhea and peptic ulcer disease.

Pure Cade oil is also good for hair loss, and scalp conditions. It is used in many cosmetic products like skin creams and in anti-dandruff shampoos.

Extraction Process (How to Make):
It is extracted from wood of cade tree by steam distillation.
Color: Orange dark brown to red dark brown in color.
Botanical name: Juniperusoxycedrus

6 Health's related Benefits and Uses:
  1. It is good for treating diabetes, high blood pressure, pneumonia, cancers and peptic ulcer.
  2. It is also useful in diarrhea.
  3. It is beneficial in skin problem like itching skin, psoriasis, eczema and seborrhea.
  4. It is also good for treating conditions caused by parasites (insects).
  5. It is good to reduce dandruff, and hair fall and make your scalp healthy.
  6. Cade Essential Oil is used in many cosmetics products like lotion, creams and shampoos.

Precautions:

Do not apply Cade Oil on broken or inflamed skin.

Cade Oil Where to Buy?
Are you looking India's largest manufacturers and exporters of such quality essential oil, than you may think about of AOS Brand. Buy cade oil from AOS Brand only that certified by ISO 9001:2015, GMP, HACCP and HALAL certifications. Since many people think about of cade oil is toxic, so you may consult with our QC departments. We manufacture only Food, Pharma Grade cade oil. Visit this page and learn the surprising health uses and benefits of this amazing oil e.g. you may use cade oil for a shampoo bar.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry