Indian Natural Oils 100% Safe and Pure

Watermelon Oil

Watermelon  Oil
  Bulk Enquiry
Bulk Product Enquiry

Watermelon Oil

Product Code AOS148

Watermelon Seed Oil:
AOS Products Private Limited offering you best quality of watermelon oil at realistic price. Watermelon oil is extracted by Citrullus Vulgaris, a prominent fruit grown and cultivated in Central Asia basically in East Indies.

Extraction Method:
Watermelon Oil is extracted from the seed of Watermelon fruit by Cold pressed Method.

Watermelon Seed Oil Properties:
Watermelon seed oil is pale yellow in color and it is light, penetrating and emollient oil.

Health Benefits of Watermelon Seed Oil:
It is a good choice for use with oily skin but can be effective with all skin types as It balances the moisture in the skin. Its viscosity, mild aroma and indefinite shelf life make it good all-purpose carrier oil for use in aromatherapy. It is rich in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing. The antioxidant properties of its elements help eliminate the chances of scalp diseases. Its highly moisturizing nature keeps the scalp moist and healthy. Watermelon seed oil has anti-aging properties, which creates youthful elasticity for the skin and it’s great for wrinkles.
The watermelon fragrant oil comes with a fresh, ripe and juicy watermelon fragrance. Our product has certain notes of watermelon that come as strawberry and pineapple, the mid notes come as floral and sweet peach and lower notes happen to be Musk, vanilla and powder that are imperative to the collection.

8 Popular Benefits and Uses of Watermelon Seed Oil:

  1. This perfect carrier oil is available richest in magnesium, vitamins, zincs and copper so it’s helpful for boosting immunity systems.
  2. Watermelon seed oil is used to remove the dark circles on your skin.
  3. It work as perfect detoxifier for the skin, so use Watermelon seed oil and keep your skin youthful.
  4. How to Use Watermelon seed oil for Hair: take some drop of watermelon seed oil and softly rub with your dry hair, same activity you should to apply almost 10 minutes, and look different.
  5. One of the most renowned uses of natural oil of Watermelon is that it carried out by northern Indian and Russian farmers who use it against hepatic congestion, dropsy and intestinal catarrh etc.
  6. The Sweet Essential Watermelon oil is very useful carrier oil which is used in curing for several known disease like that diuretic problems, strangury and urinary problems and so on.
  7. Since its quality of non-greasy, yet highly moisturizing oil, it is functions as perfect choice oil for in hair care formulations.
  8. How to Apply Perfect watermelon seed oil to your Face or Skin: Ok let us see here, take some drop of seed oil of Watermelon and softly rub to your clear skin till 2 to 5 minutes. And finally look the different. That means this carrier oil work as Lotion or Cream for face or skin.

Where you shop Watermelon Seed oil?
First think before buying any types of essential oils or carrier oils from open markets. Due to availability of un-natural products in the markets related to carrier oils e.g. watermelon seed oil. Beware and never think to buy such Harmful Carrier oils.
We AOS Products are ISO, GMP, HALAL and HACCP certified manufacturers, Exporters from from India. We offer only Pure and Natural Watermelon Oil. We store Watermelon Fragrant Oil in bulk quantity. Shop from here only 100% Natural Watermelon Seed Oil. There are several Uses of Watermelon Seed Oil, for more visits or mail us.

Review Summry - Useful for moisturizing

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Thanks AOS to say that Watermelon oil is Useful for moisturizing. We Dr. Bhaswati Sharma from Jaipur and we need 10 kgs, so what should be its right price?

By Dr. Bhaswati Sharma Posted On 2019-05-06

Review Summry - how to make watermelon seed oil?

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Hi I am sunil Vishwakarma from Pune, i want to knbow that how to manufacture your watermelon seed oil? can you send us best quality and price?

By sunil Vishwakarma Posted On 2019-06-03

Review Summry - watermelon seed oil shelf life

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Nice to meet you AOS, I am Melanie Louatron from France, i am waiting my material to delivered. Can you say best shelf life of your provide Watermelon seed oil?

By Melanie Louatron Posted On 2019-06-03

Ques. What is watermelon oil good for?

Ans. The Natural Watermelon Seed oil is very useful carrier oil which is used in curing for several known disease like that diuretic problems, strangury and urinary problems and so on.

Ques. Is pure oil of watermelon seed good for skin?

Ans. It is rich in vitamins such as Vitamin A, B6 and C, watermelon is also packed with lycopene and amino acids, all combining to contribute towards healthy skin.

Ques. Is watermelon is good for kidney?

Ans. It is a good source of vitamin C, beta carotene and lycopene, a phytochemical with antioxidant activity that may protect against cancer. It Cool from the kidney diet recipe collection.

Ques. Is watermelon is good for hair?

Ans. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing. Its highly moisturizing nature keeps the scalp moist and healthy.

Ques. How do you extract watermelon?

Ans. Watermelon oil is extracted by Citrullus Vulgaris.

Membership and Certification
 
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. pharmexcil Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Fragnances Flavours Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.  Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
 
ISO Certificate
HACCP Registration
GMP Certificate
Drug License
Halal India