We offer 100% natural and pure Calendula Oil at reasonable price. Calendula oil is obtained from Calendula officinalis flowers by the process of cold pressing or steam distillation method. It is originated in India. Its main constituents are mixture of different fatty acid such as linoleic acid, oleic acid and palmitic acid. Calendula oil is clear transparent slightly yellowish brown liquid.
Calendula carrier oil has a awesome vulnerary properties and anti-inflammatory properties, which makes it outstanding for better supports in varicose veins, stubborn wounds rashes; ulcers, bed sores, bruises and eczema etc. This oil makes an excellent base for salves, facial creams, and many other natural cosmetics and body care products. It is also used to treat thread and spider veins as well as varicose veins. This oil is used in perfumery and aromatics.
Calendula Oil Extraction Method:
It is Natural Oil basically it derived from the flowers of Marigold by Cold Pressed Method.
Essential Uses of Calendula Oil:
Calendula Natural Oil is basically helpful to preparations in cosmetic products like that shampoo, creams, cosmetics foods, sweets, ointments, tinctures and baby wipes. AOS brand Calendula Oil has skin softening and soothing properties for skin. It also mention as an amazing options as massage oil or support oil when you are going to prepare large quantity of massage oil etc. Calendula Natural oil is properly blended with other natural quality of carrier oils. and rosemary oil, lavender oil, rose oil etc.
Plant Part uses: Flowers
Botanical Name: Herbal oil of Calendula botanically called as Calendula officinalis
10 Common Health Uses & Benefits:
Ans. It contains anti-viral, anti-cancer and anti-inflammatory properties which helps to treat wounds rashes, ulcers, bed sores, bruises and eczema etc
Ans. It can be eaten raw or cooked. It is used in dishes for flavoring.
Ans. It works as excellent remedy on wrinkles and stretch marks.
Ans. It is beneficial for cracked foot, Corns, Sunburn, Acne and diaper rashes etc.It also help to reduce fine lines or wrinkles.
Ans. Calendula officinalis.