Armoise Oil

Armoise Oil

AOS79
  • 5
  • 4Reviews

This surprising oil obtained by steam distilled from the dried roots, rhizome, and leaves of the Armoise plant. You should know that it has powerful aroma properties, so several industries such as Scent and perfumery demand it in bulk. We are Trustworthy Armoise Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. Visit our page, know specifications, see our business certificates and if you have any queries, you can directly Contact Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Armoise Oil (Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade)
AOS Products Pvt. Ltd. is leading manufacturer and supplier of 100% pure and natural Armoise Aromatherapy Oil at unique price. Armoise oil is acquired from Artemisia Vulgaris, a shrub-like plant that has hairy and silvery leaves. It is extracted from leaves and twigs through the steam distillation method. It originated in Morocco.

Now Check Specification:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

ARMOISE OIL

Part of the plant used

Leaves and twigs

CAS NO.

8008-93-3

EINECS NO.

284-503-2

FEMA NO.

3114

Appearance

Colorless liquid 

Color

Colorless to pale yellow

Odor

Bitter sweet odor

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

 

 

 

Density

0.89 -0.91

Refractive density

1.46000 to1.47200 at 20° C

Optical rotation

-13.25 to -29.35° at 25°C

Melting point

N/F

Flash point

51-55°C

Assay

-

Acid value

1 max

Solubility

Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohols

Storage

To be stored in dry and cool place, below temperature 25°C

 

ARMOISE OIL HISTORY
Armoise oil is obtained from Artemisia Vulgaris plant. It is a shrub-like plant that has silvery and hairy leaves. Armoise oil is extracted from twigs and leaves through the steam distillation process. It first originated in Morocco.

Industrial benefits of Armoise Oil:
This is very efficient in eliminating intestinal worms and invigorates the digestive system of the body. This oil also acts as a local anesthetic for neuralgia, rheumatism, and arthritis. This oil also carries insomniac and anesthetic properties.

Health Benefits of Armoise Oil:
Armoise is also known as Mugwort, an aromatic perennial herb that has red-purple stems and extremely hack, shady green leaves with white undersides. Armoise oil is a pale yellow color in appearance and has a camphoraceous & sweet scent with a strong aroma. Armoise oil has all the active ingredients that work well in the treatment of rheumatism, neuralgia, and arthritis. It is used in aromatherapy as it has a camphoraceous & sweet scent with a strong aroma. It has calming effects that make it effective in problems of depression, anxiety, or fatigue. It is used in fragrances of soaps, colognes, and perfumery. Armoise oil is widely used for treating painful or obstructed menstruation, hysteria, and epilepsy.

Armoise oil extraction method:
100% Natural quality of the oil is derived by the Natural twigs and leaves of Armoise by Steam distillation method.

Armoise oil Properties:
Armoise is shrub-like plant that has hairy, silvery leaves that can be flourished in parched conditions.
Armoise oil composition & Constituents:
Valerianol (22%), beta-eudesmol (17%), gamma-eudesmol (11%), and elemol (10%)
Specific Gravity: 0.940 - 0.980
Refractive Index: 1.498 - 1.526

8 health Benefits & Uses of Pure Armoise Oil:
  1. Has great healing capacity.
  2. Used for painful or delayed maturation cycle
  3. Used in fragrances in soaps, colognes, perfumery.
  4. Armoise essential oil is very efficient in assassination of intestinal worms.
  5. It has anesthetic and insomnia properties that make it effective for the treatment of the aforementioned problems.
  6. It invigorates digestive system of the body.
  7. It is also works well as a local anesthetic for rheumatism, neuralgia, and arthritis.
  8. It also has the anesthetic and insomnia properties.

Armoise oil Where to Buy?

We are as very high quality providers you may call as Verified Manufacturer & exporters in India. Our priority to provides highest quality Armoise Oil as per Food Grade, Pharma Grade and Cosmetic Grade. In Indian markets, there are several suppliers or traders who offer by name High-Quality Armoise Oil but actually, their offers do not 100% pure and natural as per their specifications. At the current time, there are several worldwide buyers who want to deal with us, we offer Armoise oil with their proper documents like COA, GC papers, etc. As per domestic requirements like that Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, Pune, Kolkata etc we offers best price. Thanks to Shop with us.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry